Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

May 8, 2022, Trial 1, 22 Entries

High in Trial: Listed Entry, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Arlene G King
URO1 Baker May, Unrecognized, Aimee Phillips, 93
Listed Entry, 93
1st) CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Mudi, Emily Buerger, 98
2nd) CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Silken Windhound, Emily T Buerger, 97
3rd) URO1 CH Glamour's Primo SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Zoe Burba, 97
4th) URO1 RACEA CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Plott Hound, Katie Swales, Chris Swales, 95

RO 1B - Judge: Arlene G King
BDC CH CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jessica Huffmaster, 91
1st) Listed Entry, 100
1st) URO1 Delamer's Tahiti, Schipperke, Daniel F Mullaney, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 98
3rd) Ajs Saving One Paw At A Time, Golden Retriever, Angela Pleat, 97
4th) Listed Entry, 92

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Dachshund, Aimee J Phillips, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) UCD URO2 Tumbleweed's Fiesta, Schipperke, Daniel F Mullaney, 99
2nd) NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 96
3rd) RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Arlene G King
USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Melanie Fuellgraf, 90
1st) RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 97
2nd) URO2 Dexterous Dex, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jessica Huffmaster, 97
4th) NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 98

May 8, 2022, Trial 2, 23 Entries

High in Trial: CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Mudi, Emily Buerger, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) CH Copper Tree Summers Fading Light, Mudi, Emily Buerger, 100
2nd) CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Silken Windhound, Emily T Buerger, 99
3rd) URO1 RACEA CCH GRCH'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Plott Hound, Katie Swales, Chris Swales, 99
4th) Listed Entry, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Arlene G King
Listed Entry, 90
BDC CH CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jessica Huffmaster, 89
2nd) Listed Entry, 99
3rd) Ajs Saving One Paw At A Time, Golden Retriever, Angela Pleat, 96
4th) Listed Entry, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Dachshund, Aimee J Phillips, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO1 CH'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Silken Windhound, Alexis Vernatter, 87

RO 2B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO1 Delamer's Tahiti, Schipperke, Daniel F Mullaney, 96
2nd) RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 98
3rd) RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO2 Dexterous Dex, American Pit Bull Terrier, Jessica Huffmaster, 97
2nd) RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95
3rd) UCD URO2 Tumbleweed's Fiesta, Schipperke, Daniel F Mullaney, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) RMC UCD URX4 UROG UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Rat Terrier, Carol Quinn, 98
2nd) RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 93

View Event >