Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

May 8, 2022, Trial 1, 27 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 CH'PR'Victorious Angel Of Hope, White Shepherd, Elena Ralston, Lawrence Crossman, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Schutzen's Mcgee: Rule Number 5, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 88
2nd) URO1 GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss, 87
3rd) URO1 Miss Lexi Of Sapphire Mountain, German Shepherd Dog, Marlene Crimmen, 85
4th) URO1 Venus St. Claire Davis, Weimaraner, Stacey Davis, 81

RO 1B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 CH'PR'Victorious Angel Of Hope, White Shepherd, Elena Ralston, Lawrence Crossman, 100
2nd) URO1 Seneca August Argos, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 99
3rd) URO1 Anderson's Sif, Alaskan Malamute, Margaret Anderson, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Stabyhoun, Margaret Anderson, 96
3rd) URO1 Cobbycorp Snooks Wonder Dog, Chihuahua, Christine Scinta, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Labrador Retriever, Samantha Burton, 99
3rd) URO2 Archers Redwood, German Shorthaired Pntr, Kathryn Webber, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO2 Seneca Ready Made Elegance, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 98
3rd) URO1 Ebb Tide's X Caliburs Magic Sword, Newfoundland, Deneen Monacelli, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 95
2nd) URO2 Soloman's Passion In White, Golden Retriever, Katherine J Napier, 90

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 99

May 8, 2022, Trial 2, 25 Entries

High in Trial: CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) Listed Entry, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 96
3rd) URO1 Venus St. Claire Davis, Weimaraner, Stacey Davis, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Anderson's Sif, Alaskan Malamute, Margaret Anderson, 98

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO1 Cobbycorp Snooks Wonder Dog, Chihuahua, Christine Scinta, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Labrador Retriever, Samantha Burton, 99
2nd) URO1 GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss, 90
3rd) URO1 Schutzen's Mcgee: Rule Number 5, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 82

RO 2B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO1 CH'PR'Victorious Angel Of Hope, White Shepherd, Elena Ralston, Lawrence Crossman, 97
3rd) URO1 Ebb Tide's X Caliburs Magic Sword, Newfoundland, Deneen Monacelli, 91
4th) URO1 Nobles Little Rascal, Papillon, Cathy Renk, 76

RO 3A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) Listed Entry, 83

RO 3B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO2 Soloman's Passion In White, Golden Retriever, Katherine J Napier, 80

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

View Event >