Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

May 7, 2022, Trial 1, 30 Entries

High in Trial: URO2 Schutzen's White Onyx, German Shorthaired Pntr, Theresa Novoa, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Suzanne White
URO1 Schutzen's Mcgee: Rule Number 5, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 92
Beauchein Can Do Covid Warrior, German Shepherd Dog, Carol Spierto, 85
URO1 Miss Lexi Of Sapphire Mountain, German Shepherd Dog, Marlene Crimmen, 93
Listed Entry, 93
Listed Entry, 93
1st) URO1 Noble's Curzon Dax Of Trilogy, Papillon, Jeanine D Lampkin, 99
2nd) URO1 GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Labrador Retriever, Samantha Burton, 96
4th) URO1 Heartbreaker Forussi, Papillon, Jeanine Lampkin, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Seneca August Argos, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 98
2nd) Listed Entry, 94
3rd) Listed Entry, 90

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Cobbycorp Snooks Wonder Dog, Chihuahua, Christine Scinta, 99
2nd) RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Lancashire Heeler, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston, 89
4th) NC URO2 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Standard Poodle, Sarah Stern, 85

RO 2A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO2 Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number 15, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 97
2nd) Listed Entry, 92
3rd) NC URO2 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Standard Poodle, Sarah Stern, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
1st) URO2 Schutzen's White Onyx, German Shorthaired Pntr, Theresa Novoa, 100
3rd) URO2 Seneca Ready Made Elegance, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, American Bully, Amber Schorpp, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 97

May 7, 2022, Trial 2, 22 Entries

High in Trial: CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Suzanne White
URO1 Schutzen's Mcgee: Rule Number 5, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 88
Beauchein Can Do Covid Warrior, German Shepherd Dog, Carol Spierto, 79
Listed Entry, 91
1st) URO1 GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Labrador Retriever, Samantha Burton, 98
3rd) URO1 Miss Lexi Of Sapphire Mountain, German Shepherd Dog, Marlene Crimmen, 94
4th) Listed Entry, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Seneca August Argos, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 82

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 98
2nd) URO1 Cobbycorp Snooks Wonder Dog, Chihuahua, Christine Scinta, 83

RO 2A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) URO2 Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number 15, German Shorthaired Pntr, Cheryl Cotton, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URO2 Schutzen's White Onyx, German Shorthaired Pntr, Theresa Novoa, 97
3rd) URO2 Seneca Ready Made Elegance, Airedale Terrier, Loren Danaher, 95

RO 3A - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, American Bully, Amber Schorpp, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) CA RMC RACES URX2 UAGII UROG UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

View Event >