We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

May 8, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB NNCH HOP DASH RACES GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RGRCH RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, NNCH HOP DASH RACES GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Never Give Up
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Sweetums, Kathryn Horne
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee
2nd) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM Magnum Mack-a-roni, Maygan Coats
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
CH BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Felstar Amazing In Natural Light, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 11 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RCH CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
GRCH BOB EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Oren
NFP Listed Entry, Barry Lawler
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Lawler's Lil Ivy, Barry Lawler

Golden Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
Female Puppy RBF Jetocas Dream Isawishmyheartmakes, Carol Mahlik
Adult Female BF Trekker's Wildest Dream, Marna A Henry
CH CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
RCH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RGRCH GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Zachary Callewaert
Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran BA URO1 RACEN Red Oaks Jackson, Zachary Callewaert

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW CH Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy BF Breezy's Life's A Beach, Bree Moderow
CH BOB CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH SHR GRCH Rumac's Double Feature SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH USJ URO3 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Breezy's Toast To Titletown, Bree Moderow

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rumac's Double Standard
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
RCH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Aurora

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
3rd) Akita, CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Integrity's Smarty Jones, Jennifer Stagg, Leanne Lieske
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Desirae Erwin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouble
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Wch Eds Wise Blue Goose, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hk Sassy Pants, Lacey Miehe

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NN AV PTS UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

DUTCH SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aero

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy BF BOW Tequila Von Katzel, Beth Hansen
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grim
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW NV NI CH Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
Female Puppy BF Apex So Fetch At Whispering Echos, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
CH BOB NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle

Terriers

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Pinnacle Its All Good Man, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Its All Good Man
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Santiago's Catalina, Dana Santiago

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
BHF RBF CH Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Listed Entry, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Deb's Li'l Southern Mint Julep, Deborah Rivest
Jr. Female BF Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine, Deborah Rivest

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO2 CH Tobias Beau Jameson, Krista Nicole Wild
ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, Krista Nicole Wild

PEKINGESE Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chewie

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
3rd) Biewer Terrier, RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
4th) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
RBIS Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

May 8, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH NNCH HOP DASH RACES GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH GRCH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Never Give Up
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Satsuma Sweetums, Kathryn Horne
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee
2nd) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM Magnum Mack-a-roni, Maygan Coats
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
CH BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Felstar Amazing In Natural Light, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RCH CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner
GRCH BOB EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Oren
NFP Listed Entry, Barry Lawler
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Lawler's Lil Ivy, Barry Lawler

Golden Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male RBM Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
Female Puppy RBF Jetocas Dream Isawishmyheartmakes, Carol Mahlik
Adult Female BF Trekker's Wildest Dream, Marna A Henry
CH CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
RCH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Zachary Callewaert
Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran BA URO1 RACEN Red Oaks Jackson, Zachary Callewaert

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy BF Breezy's Life's A Beach, Bree Moderow
CH BOB CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH SHR GRCH Rumac's Double Feature SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH USJ URO3 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Breezy's Toast To Titletown, Bree Moderow

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Forevers Straight From The Barrel
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor
4th) Irish Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
GRCH GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kristoff Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Aurora

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
3rd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Integrity's Smarty Jones, Jennifer Stagg, Leanne Lieske
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Desirae Erwin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouble
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male BM Wch Eds Wise Blue Goose, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
CH BOB CH Hk Sassy Pants, Lacey Miehe

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NN AV PTS UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

DUTCH SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aero

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy RBF Tequila Von Katzel, Beth Hansen
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grim
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Integrity's Smarty Jones
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
3rd) Collie, Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON

Terriers

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM BOB Pinnacle Its All Good Man, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Female BF 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Its All Good Man
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Santiago's Catalina, Dana Santiago

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
BHF BF BOW CH Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Deb's Li'l Southern Mint Julep, Deborah Rivest
Jr. Female RBF Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine, Deborah Rivest

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO2 CH Tobias Beau Jameson, Krista Nicole Wild
ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, Krista Nicole Wild

PEKINGESE Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chewie

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Pomeranian, AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
4th) Chihuahua, Desert Hi Adventure-l

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson

View Event >