We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
RCH GRCH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whisper

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

GREATER SWISS MTN. DOG Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Suma-shadetree's Without You SPOT, Hannah Zimmerman

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

ROTTWEILER Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Odis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Never Give Up
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Brew City's Ridge Runner, Lauren J Vrany
Open Female BF 'PR'Brew City's Burn It Cedar, Lauren J Vrany

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Porcelaine, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Brew City's Ridge Runner

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Sweetums, Kathryn Horne
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee
2nd) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Daisy

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Magnum Mack-a-roni, Maygan Coats
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
CH BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AEGCH GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Clucking'sstruttingcampoofpoland, Taya Plummer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Greta

German Shorthaired Pntr, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Quietstorm N Fieldfine Love Story, Robin Richter, Dorothea Hand, Barbara Erwin, Tj Palmer
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
RCH CH Sirius Poetrys 7 Seas Of Rhye SPOT-ON, Anne De Roo
GRCH BOB EGCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Oren
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Lawler's Lil Ivy, Barry Lawler

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
CH BOB CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RGRCH GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy BF Breezy's Life's A Beach, Bree Moderow
CH CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH SHR GRCH Rumac's Double Feature SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Breezy's Toast To Titletown, Bree Moderow

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
RCH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Aurora

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride
3rd) Keeshond, NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Desirae Erwin
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouble
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOB Wch Eds Wise Blue Goose, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

DUTCH SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aero

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy BF BOW Tequila Von Katzel, Beth Hansen
CH CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grim
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB NV NI CH Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
Female Puppy BF Apex So Fetch At Whispering Echos, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
CH NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Collie, Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, NV NI CH Welglens Illusionist At Wef

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Heritage Sacred Beauty, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Texangals Dj Carpe Diem, Mona Lilly, Rick Lilly, Kat Patrick
TOY

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOB Pinnacle Its All Good Man, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH BOB CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King
CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Texangals Dj Carpe Diem
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Its All Good Man
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Sacred Beauty

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
BHF RBF CH Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk
GRCH RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Listed Entry, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Legacy's A Royal Scandal, Christa Schonscheck

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Justina Konfident Step, Katrina West
GRCH EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

PEKINGESE Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chewie

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Pomeranian, AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) French Bulldog, Justina Konfident Step
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Legacy's A Royal Scandal
4th) Biewer Terrier, Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella

BIS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RBIS Pomeranian, AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Big Bad Nashobah Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel
GRCH BOB RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Schaible's Tightrope Walker, Michelle Schaible
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whisper

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

GREATER SWISS MTN. DOG Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Suma-shadetree's Without You SPOT, Hannah Zimmerman

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

ROTTWEILER Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Odis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Never Give Up
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Brew City's Ridge Runner, Lauren J Vrany
Open Female BF 'PR'Brew City's Burn It Cedar, Lauren J Vrany

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Porcelaine, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Brew City's Ridge Runner

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala, Leonard Cygnus

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Azawakh, Kel Simoon Toccata N Sambala

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Bally's Lefty Lucy, Brooke Bally
CH BOB CH Fck's Bally Yep Yep Yep, Adam Bally
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Daisy

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM Magnum Mack-a-roni, Maygan Coats
Adult Female BF BOW CH Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
CH BOB CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AEGCH GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Clucking'sstruttingcampoofpoland, Taya Plummer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Greta

German Shorthaired Pntr, 12 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Hotwired's Dreams Makin' Memories, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Quietstorm N Fieldfine Love Story, Robin Richter, Dorothea Hand, Barbara Erwin, Tj Palmer
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
RCH GRCH Sirius Poetrys Plain White T SPOT, Anne De Roo
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Oren
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Lawler's Lil Ivy, Barry Lawler

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Forevers Straight From The Barrel, Michelle Ahmann
Adult Male Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler
CH CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Harvestime Mt Midnight Ride, Debra Zierler

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CA CH URO2 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOW CH Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
Female Puppy BF Breezy's Life's A Beach, Bree Moderow
CH SHR GRCH Rumac's Double Feature SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH Rumac's Double Standard, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Breezy's Toast To Titletown, Bree Moderow

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 HR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars
4th) Labrador Retriever, RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH CH Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
RCH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tricias Goddess Of The Hunt, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Tricias Keeping America Great, Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Aurora

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Libertys Good Ole Country Boy
3rd) Keeshond, NV NI URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?
4th) Akita, GRCH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Echolight Brightest Cherribomb, Desirae Erwin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Trouble
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM BOB Wch Eds Wise Blue Goose, Bridget Novak, Paul Novak

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

DUTCH SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aero

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jaydee's When We Never Surrender, Kayla M Seitz, Cynder Seitz, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
Female Puppy BF BOW Tequila Von Katzel, Beth Hansen
BHF RBF PN BN RACEN URO2 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
CH CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will Go, Jen Proud
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grim
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: Listed Entry, Jen Proud
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Jaydees Wherever You Go I Will, Jen Proud

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB NV NI CH Welglens Illusionist At Wef, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
Female Puppy BF Apex So Fetch At Whispering Echos, Melissa Lamere-dragovich
CH NN URO1 CH USR UFR Dynestar Malaia Garden Party SPOT-ON, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing, Wendy Dynes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Collie, Accolades High Ovationof Pinnacle
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 EGCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, NV NI CH Welglens Illusionist At Wef

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF BOB Heritage Sacred Beauty, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
STANDARD
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Texangals Dj Carpe Diem, Mona Lilly, Rick Lilly, Kat Patrick
TOY

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOB Pinnacle Its All Good Man, Lisa Leady, Eric Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
CH CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Its All Good Man
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Sacred Beauty
4th) Manchester Terrier, Texangals Dj Carpe Diem

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
BHF BF BOW CH Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Hi Adventure-l, Dana Ferry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Legacy's A Royal Scandal, Christa Schonscheck

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Justina Konfident Step, Katrina West
GRCH EGCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

PEKINGESE Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chewie

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Pomeranian, AI NN CH Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment
2nd) Biewer Terrier, RACEN GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Legacy's A Royal Scandal
4th) Chihuahua, Desert Hi Adventure-l

BIS American Bulldog, RMX UJJ CA NC URX2 UROG RACEN UCD UNJ NV R'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBIS Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West

View Event >