We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/06/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Lecteurreflectionfarm Fire&ice, Sarah Peak

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Levi De Rey Gladiaor, Nathaniel Valentine

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Von Sederhaus Abbey Road, Susan Heidemann
Open Female BF BOB UWP URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus SPOT, Lisa Ridley
CH CH Wowzerjamesdean Vonderkorperkraft, Charlene Cleveland

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Levi De Rey Gladiaor
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, Lecteurreflectionfarm Fire&ice

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

BLOODHOUND Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF CCH CH'PR'Whiskey River Brandy, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
CH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) English Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Wlm Banking On A Beat, Ace Mattocks
CH BOB GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin
RGRCH CH Swamp Fox Mr Lincoln, Jennifer Farrior, Mac Farrior
RBF Swamp Fox Dark Angel Donna Brisbin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Tray-jos N Be-fits Dyn-o-mite, Kristen Pierce

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB Carova Magic Molly's Albus, Marilee Glover
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
RCH CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
GRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RGRCH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Adorns Sweet Little Thing, Layne Ferguson, Melissa Coniglio
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Unanswered Prayers, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Irish Setter, CH Militza's Just Wing It
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jewels Mtn Unanswered Prayers
3rd) Golden Retriever, Carova Magic Molly's Albus
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones
CH RACEN CH Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu, Mira Micin
GRCH RACEN NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, CH Unmei No Chappie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM CH A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB CH Moonstone Every Now and Then, Casey Minner

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears SPOT, Bridgette Ashmore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Majestic's Blue Abraham, Lynn Elmwood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Every Now and Then
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
Jr. Female RBF UWP CH'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
CH UWP GRCH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
RCH UWPO AP VPA UWPCH RACEN GRCH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB AP VPA RACEN UWPO UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH UWPO VPE AP2 UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Trixie

BULL TERRIER Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Springhill Tickled Pink, Jane Nolan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Storytime's Moon Pie, Ruth Teeter
Adult Female BF BOB Storytime Moonlight&mistletoe, Ruth Teeter

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Springhill Tickled Pink
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA RACEN UWPO UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB CH Omega Bulls Tomoe Gozen's Kata, Jason C Leonard
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Mbf's Kcab Eightball, Courtney Cruz
NFP Mbf's Kcab Leather and Lace, Courtney Cruz

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Zeleys Heavenly Gift From Hanna, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd, Holly Boyd

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF CH Pivas Prestige Bling It On, Vickie Piva
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH GRCH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
2nd) Pug, CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Bichon Frise, GRCH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Springhill Tickled Pink, Jane Nolan

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Lecteurreflectionfarm Fire&ice, Sarah Peak

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF Von Sederhaus Abbey Road, Susan Heidemann
Open Female RBF UWP URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus SPOT, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB CH Wowzerjamesdean Vonderkorperkraft, Charlene Cleveland

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) South African Boerboel, GRCH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UCD CH ROM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

BLOODHOUND Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF CCH CH'PR'Whiskey River Brandy, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
CH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) English Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Revelation Aharon Aviv, Marianne Smith Vargas, Richard Vargas Jr, David Golden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Wlm Banking On A Beat, Ace Mattocks
CH BOB GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett, Donna Brisbin
RCH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior
RBF Swamp Fox Dark Angel Donna Brisbin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite
2nd) Canaan Dog, NBOB GRCH Pleasant Hill Avram
3rd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Swamp Fox Davie Crockett

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Tray-jos N Be-fits Dyn-o-mite, Kristen Pierce

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOW BOB Carova Magic Molly's Albus, Marilee Glover
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater Goose C Hunters Run, Richard F Hunter, Sue Schultze, Chris Hunter
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor SPOT-ON, Kathryn Chromy
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Adorns Sweet Little Thing, Layne Ferguson, Melissa Coniglio
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Unanswered Prayers, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Irish Setter, CH Militza's Just Wing It
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jewels Mtn Unanswered Prayers
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones
CH RACEN CH Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu, Mira Micin
GRCH RACEN NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, CH Unmei No Chappie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOW CH A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Equinox Solstice Outrageous Life, Toni Turbide
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Fair Haven's Swim With Me, Debora Mclaughlin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Troubadour Phoebe @ Grangefield, Gayle Petrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears SPOT, Bridgette Ashmore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Majestic's Blue Abraham, Lynn Elmwood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Majestic's Blue Abraham

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF UWP CH'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
CH UWPO AP VPA UWPCH RACEN GRCH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RGRCH AP VPA RACEN UWPO UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Trixie

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Hyperjacks Mark Of Bezalel, Lindsey Gilson

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot, Rachel Peterson
RCH CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Springhill Tickled Pink, Jane Nolan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Storytime's Moon Pie, Ruth Teeter
Adult Female BF BOB Storytime Moonlight&mistletoe, Ruth Teeter

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Springhill Tickled Pink
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN EGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Redroxlandshark Conundrums Teapot
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Mbf's Kcab Eightball, Courtney Cruz
NFP Mbf's Kcab Leather and Lace, Courtney Cruz

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Zeleys Heavenly Gift From Hanna, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd, Holly Boyd

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female BFV BF CH Pivas Prestige Bling It On, Vickie Piva
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Shiann's Sentimental Journey, Annmarie Saunier, Lynette Jacobs
GRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH GRCH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Bichon Frise, GRCH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd

BIS English Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Springhill Tickled Pink, Jane Nolan

View Event >