We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

May 8, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sin's Grand Rising, Lisa Hague, Deb Gil

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Casios Rendition Of Perfection, Addy Buck
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arete's Man On The Prowl, Kitten Stapel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Hgds Thought She Could, Sushi Did, Jen Nicholson
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Perro De Presa Canario, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM 'PR'Lykaios Nightmare Before Xmas, Jordan Nathaniel
Female Puppy NN AI AE AC URO1 Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
Jr. Female RBF Cep Nira, Alisha Rajner
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
CH URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar
2nd) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
3rd) Boxer, CH Sin's Grand Rising
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Arete's Man On The Prowl

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please
2nd) Beagle, CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
3rd) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
4th) American B & T Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Open Male 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five, Elizabeth Shinko
Jr. Female BF RBF BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Alexis Vernatter
RBM CH'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM All'aria Symphony No. 1, Lynn Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
RCH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Perryglen Solivia Frostbite, Kelly Grace, Jason Grace

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB CH Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter, Michelle Piccirilli

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Captain Nick's Barnacle Bill, Christine Nickerson
Female Puppy BF Captain Nick's Kon Tiki, Christine Nickerson
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH GRCH Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ladiha's Bjelkier Barcelona, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
Open Female Pearls Of Ravanica Candy, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
Adult Female RBF Crystal Creeks Games You Play, Kathrene Evans
CH BOB CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
RCH URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly
GRCH BOB RATS URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Brewedstone's Master Of Disaster, Joel Pfeiffer
Female Puppy D.r. Strawberryfields@shadowood, Kathleen Hopkins
Open Female RBF Swa China Doll, Brenda Mohr, Kathleen M Hopkins
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael BHM Lightning's Don't Stop Me Now, Jessica Vandegrift
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM Huntington Special Agent Gideon, Brianna Stevens
Smooth Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal, Gertrud Mccaully
Adult Female RBF CH Imperial Pride V King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Over My Head
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On
3rd) White Shepherd, Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller
CH BDC CH CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Huffmaster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Fr, Jennifer L Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM BOB Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel, Kelly Grace

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
BHF BF Rare Gem Zara, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Female BF BOB Sun Reh Dragonflight, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler
RCH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Hillside Talk To Da Tail, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
2nd) Dalmatian, Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
4th) Schipperke, CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT

BIS Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson
RBIS Plott Hound, 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

May 8, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sin's Grand Rising, Lisa Hague, Deb Gil

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB Casios Rendition Of Perfection, Addy Buck
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arete's Man On The Prowl, Kitten Stapel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hgds Thought She Could, Sushi Did, Jen Nicholson
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Perro De Presa Canario, 11 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flair De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF BOW Cep Nira, Alisha Rajner
Open Female Cortana De Toledo Presa Rajner, Lilly Rajner
CH BOB URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RBM 'PR'Lykaios Nightmare Before Xmas Jordan Nathaniel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Arete's Man On The Prowl
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Casios Rendition Of Perfection
4th) Boxer, CH Sin's Grand Rising

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Beagle, CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
BHM BM Starlite's Scottish Highland Rose, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab
CH BOB CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter
Open Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five, Elizabeth Shinko
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
RCH GRCH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
BHM BM BOW BOB All'aria Symphony No. 1, Lynn Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
RCH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, All'aria Symphony No. 1
4th) Saluki, CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOB Perryglen Solivia Frostbite, Kelly Grace, Jason Grace

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOW Captain Nick's Barnacle Bill, Christine Nickerson
Female Puppy BF Captain Nick's Kon Tiki, Christine Nickerson
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH GRCH Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ladiha's Bjelkier Barcelona, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
Open Female Pearls Of Ravanica Candy, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female RBF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
Adult Female BF Crystal Creeks Games You Play, Kathrene Evans
CH BOB CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
RCH URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly
GRCH BOB RATS URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RATS URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi
4th) Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Brewedstone's Master Of Disaster, Joel Pfeiffer
Female Puppy BF D.r. Strawberryfields@shadowood, Kathleen Hopkins
Open Female RBF Swa China Doll, Brenda Mohr, Kathleen M Hopkins

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael BHM BMV BM Lightning's Don't Stop Me Now, Jessica Vandegrift
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
ROUGH
SMOOTH
Smooth Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Huntington Special Agent Gideon, Brianna Stevens

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal, Gertrud Mccaully
Adult Female RBF CH Imperial Pride V King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Over My Head
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal
4th) Collie, Huntington Special Agent Gideon

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller
CH BDC CH CH Esoteric's Gonna Start A Riot, Jessica Huffmaster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Fr, Jennifer L Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel, Kelly Grace

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF Rare Gem Zara, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF Sun Reh Dragonflight, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler
RCH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Hillside Talk To Da Tail, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Dalmatian, Chalets Just Wanted At Citadel
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away
4th) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller
RBIS Beagle, CH BOB CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

View Event >