We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sin's Grand Rising, Lisa Hague, Deb Gil

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Casios Rendition Of Perfection, Addy Buck
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arete's Man On The Prowl, Kitten Stapel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
Adult Female Bluelined's Magnificent Orca, Stephanie Dixon
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Perro De Presa Canario, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy NN AI AE AC URO1 Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
Jr. Female BF BOW Cep Nira, Alisha Rajner
Open Female RBF CH Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
RBM 'PR'Lykaios Nightmare Before Xmas Jordan Nathaniel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Arete's Man On The Prowl
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CCH Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw, Valerie Barabas
CH CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips
GRCH GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Money Order, Laura Bell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Beagle, CCH Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw
2nd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Money Order
4th) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Kj's To Kill A Mockingbird, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five, Elizabeth Shinko
Jr. Female BF RBF BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
Open Female CH'PR'Sigil Eastertide, Talena Pearson
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Oak Creek's Moonstruck SPOT, Emily Buerger
RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love
4th) Greyhound, Kj's To Kill A Mockingbird

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB CH Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter, Michelle Piccirilli

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Captain Nick's Barnacle Bill, Christine Nickerson
Jr. Male BM CH Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Female Puppy BF BOW Captain Nick's Kon Tiki, Christine Nickerson
Jr. Female RBF Rebelionsgingerflowerharmonygrove, Akemi Hoffman
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Lagotto Romagnolo, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ladiha's Bjelkier Barcelona, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
Open Female Pearls Of Ravanica Candy, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
Adult Female RBF Crystal Creeks Games You Play, Kathrene Evans
CH BOB CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
RCH URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB CH Image N Abouttime Making A Splash, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab
4th) Weimaraner, CH Image N Abouttime Making A Splash

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy D.r. Strawberryfields@shadowood, Kathleen Hopkins
Open Female BF BOB Swa China Doll, Brenda Mohr, Kathleen M Hopkins
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM CH Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Happenstance Flyoff The Handle, Lisa Mcwilliams
BHF RBF URO1 Out Run Elektrical Pulse, Lisa J Mc Williams
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James
RCH Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female RBF Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal, Gertrud Mccaully
Adult Female BF CH Imperial Pride V King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Swa China Doll
4th) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Out Run Stand Watch

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Velocitys The Unforgettable Fire, Linda Rodriguez, Danielle Carpenter
Female Puppy BF Freystaffs American Honey, Linda Rodriguez
CH CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Fr, Jennifer L Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Velocitys The Unforgettable Fire
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF Rare Gem Zara, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF CH Sun Reh Moonlite Serenade, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler
RCH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Davane-trader Higher Ground

BIS Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RBIS Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sin's Grand Rising, Lisa Hague, Deb Gil

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Female Puppy BF BOB Casios Rendition Of Perfection, Addy Buck
CH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arete's Man On The Prowl, Kitten Stapel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar, Perri Graf

Perro De Presa Canario, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flair De Toledo Presa, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female Cep Nira, Alisha Rajner
Open Female BF Cortana De Toledo Presa Rajner, Lilly Rajner
CH BOB URO1 CH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RCH CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
RBM 'PR'Lykaios Nightmare Before Xmas Jordan Nathaniel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Casios Rendition Of Perfection
4th) Newfoundland, CH Goldcups Bestkept Secret@nitestar

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CCH Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw, Valerie Barabas
CH CCH Top Shelfs Belle Of The Ball, Ruth Matheos, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
RCH CCH Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT, Valerie J Barabas

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON, Aimee J Phillips

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Money Order, Laura Bell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dachshund, URO1 RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly SPOT-ON
2nd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Badlands Witch, Please
3rd) Beagle, CCH Mac'cee Shoot For The Stars Fw
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Bell's Wild Nite Money Order

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF BOB Kj's To Kill A Mockingbird, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Starlite Shine Of 1000 Spotlites, Tina Kocab, Mark Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Grimoire, Emily Buerger, Emily E Hornick
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic, Emily Buerger
CH BOB CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
RCH GRCH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Olivia Hanson Anderson
RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Number Five Elizabeth Shinko
RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
RCH BOB CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Female BF BOB CH Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter, Michelle Piccirilli

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM BOW Captain Nick's Barnacle Bill, Christine Nickerson
Jr. Male RBM CH Harmonygrove's Circle Of Life, Akemi Hoffman
Female Puppy BF Captain Nick's Kon Tiki, Christine Nickerson
Jr. Female RBF Rebelionsgingerflowerharmonygrove, Akemi Hoffman
CH CH Starlightsbuckeye Athena Crown, Patricia Finch, Aidan Crown, Melinda Crown, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Zeke, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
GRCH BOB SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Lagotto Romagnolo, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ladiha's Bjelkier Barcelona, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
Open Female Pearls Of Ravanica Candy, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Female RBF Sixteenth Illuminate The Night, Keri Ensign, Lisa Kelly
Adult Female BF BOB Crystal Creeks Games You Play, Kathrene Evans
CH CH Sixteenth Midnight Sky Of Moab, Lisa Kelly
RCH URO1 CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Male BM BOB Sixteenth Little Mystery, Anne Kelly, Lisa Kelly

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
BHM BM BOB CH Image N Abouttime Making A Splash, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Weimaraner, CH Image N Abouttime Making A Splash
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Diadem's Hazy Shade Of Winter

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF D.r. Strawberryfields@shadowood, Kathleen Hopkins
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael BHF BFV BF Lightning's Terror Of The Sea, Jessica Vandegrift
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren BHF BFV RBF Devoue Love Of Camelot, Wende Steffey O'hara
CH BOB CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM CH Mondenkind's Dk Side Of The Mn, Jo May Chow
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Happenstance Flyoff The Handle, Lisa Mcwilliams
BHF BF BOW BOB URO1 Out Run Elektrical Pulse, Lisa J Mc Williams
CH URO1 CH Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams
RCH URO1 GRCH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female RBF Jolly Jojo V King's Silbertal, Gertrud Mccaully
Adult Female BF CH Imperial Pride V King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH BOB USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Over My Head
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, USJ UCD URO3 GRCH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, URO1 Out Run Elektrical Pulse

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence, Mikhaela Lichvar, Trenton Miller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Deja Vu Q2 White Jade, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Velocitys The Unforgettable Fire, Linda Rodriguez, Danielle Carpenter
Female Puppy BF Freystaffs American Honey, Linda Rodriguez
CH CH Cornerstone Gusto At Neverland, Jennifer Rice, Natalie Rice, Claire Rice
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UFA CA UWP GRCH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Fr, Jennifer L Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brb's Bad Influence
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Velocitys The Unforgettable Fire
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
RCH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF Rare Gem Zara, Ruthy Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rainbows Yogi Bear Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF CH Sun Reh Moonlite Serenade, Martha Wojtaszek
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away, Christine Bixler
RCH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Blow Me Away
3rd) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem La Perla Chocolat
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Davane-trader Higher Ground

BIS Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Over My Head, Barbara Dillon, Sherri Swabb, Eamon Dillon

View Event >