We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Lancaster, New York

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Ad, Patricia A Gill

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lees Summer Precious Gem, Tina Stock
BHF BF Lees Summer Scarlet Rose, Barbara Wiemer
CH BOB CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Casanovas Bombs Away, Jessica Griswold
Jr. Female RBF CH Casanovas Armored Defender, Jessica Griswold

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purpl, Terri Frenia

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Bff Swoop N Barrel Roll, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Legacy's Never or Now, Evelyn Pfeiffer
CH CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona
GRCH BOB GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanovas Bombs Away
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN GRCH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
3rd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Winterberry's Jumpin' Jack Flash, Nancy Harmon Blizniak

Irish Wolfhound, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Hops-n-hounds Oliver N Company, Brianne Kent
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya, Pat Hersch, Julie Schaeffer
BHF BF BOW BOB Hops-n-hounds T.a.r.d.i.s. Eire, Julie Schaeffer

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Windnsatin Garnet In The Nite, Christine Kinsey
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Hops-n-hounds T.a.r.d.i.s. Eire
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, Winterberry's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Don't Call Me Frances, Alexandra M Murphy, Marysusan Janowski
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Top Gun Fond Memories Of Frank, Michael Lis

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Oryxe's Whizbang Boom Boom, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Flsp Under The Willow Tree, Danielle Knobel
Female Puppy BF BOW Flsp Lakelyn Sparkling Frost, Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener
Jr. Female RBF Propert's Way Celtic Shores, Marriah Propert
CH CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert
GRCH BOB RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBM Flsp Locklan Of The Lakes Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Ssps Sage Within, Danielle Knobel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ssps Dancing In The Dark, Danielle Knobel
RBM Chewbacca Joker Of The Pride Patricia Stewart, Jennette Walczyk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Ssps Dancing In The Dark
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Silverline Svalbard Dawn, Caroline Pyle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverline Svalbard Dawn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Mma Midsummer's Eve, Heather Wilson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Epic's Dark Knight, Aimee J Nothnagle
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Out Run White Knuckle Ride, Laura Heft
CH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Legacy's Lowkey Loki, Angelique Shatzel

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Jimmy Jack Vom Littlehaus, Kelly Kibbe-smith, Dawn Brogan
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Schaefer's Sky Bear, Tonya Schaefer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Schaefer's Twilight At The Zoo, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Canami Rosewood Lite-brite, Susan Bonitati
Jr. Female RBF Strattons Pearl and Lace, Brandy Stratton
BHF BF CH Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

Swedish Vallhund, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Alkemi Desperado Lt, Amanda Lowery, Melanie Russ, Richard Lewandowski
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence Lt, Amanda Lowery
CH BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Whitestar's Quantumofsolace SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss, Trenton Harris
Female Puppy BF Lynsdens Feodora, Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
Open Female Listed Entry
CH CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
RCH CH Atama Nasha Comanda, Taylor Gracie
GRCH BOB SGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) White Shepherd, SGCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM URO1 Rbrs Got Your Six, Amber Schorpp
Adult Male RBM Rodriguez' Ares, Jose Rodriguez
CH BOB CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cor-li's Prince Roscoe Pico At Ff, Lila Peacock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock
RCH CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger
BHM BM BOB CH Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini
BHM BM BOB Medlee's Enduring Legacy, Susan C Austin

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Cor-li's Prince Roscoe Pico At Ff
3rd) Papillon, Medlee's Enduring Legacy
4th) Lowchen, CH Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo

BIS Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Ad, Patricia A Gill

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Lees Summer Precious Gem, Tina Stock
BHF RBF Lees Summer Scarlet Rose, Barbara Wiemer
CH CH Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Casanovas Bombs Away, Jessica Griswold
Jr. Female RBF CH Casanovas Armored Defender, Jessica Griswold

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia
RCH RACEN GRCH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purpl, Terri Frenia

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB Bff Swoop N Barrel Roll, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Legacy's Never or Now, Evelyn Pfeiffer
CH CH Vonbremens Everythingsgoingmyway, Kathleen Vona
GRCH BOB GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanovas Bombs Away
4th) Great Dane, Bff Swoop N Barrel Roll

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
St. BHF BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Winterberry's Jumpin' Jack Flash, Nancy Harmon Blizniak

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Hops-n-hounds Oliver N Company, Brianne Kent
Female Puppy Hipsleys Unforgettable At Hnhs, Julie Schaeffer
Adult Female RBF CH Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya, Pat Hersch, Julie Schaeffer
BHF BF BOW BOB Hops-n-hounds T.a.r.d.i.s. Eire, Julie Schaeffer

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Windnsatin Garnet In The Nite, Christine Kinsey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Winterberry's Jumpin' Jack Flash
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Hops-n-hounds T.a.r.d.i.s. Eire
4th) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Don't Call Me Frances, Alexandra M Murphy, Marysusan Janowski
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Top Gun Fond Memories Of Frank, Michael Lis

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Oryxe's Whizbang Boom Boom, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Flsp Under The Willow Tree, Danielle Knobel
Female Puppy BF BOW Flsp Lakelyn Sparkling Frost, Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener
Jr. Female RBF Propert's Way Celtic Shores, Marriah Propert
CH CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert
GRCH BOB RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBM Flsp Locklan Of The Lakes Jeannine Walczyk, Jason Evener

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Ssps Sage Within, Danielle Knobel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ssps Dancing In The Dark, Danielle Knobel
RBM Chewbacca Joker Of The Pride Patricia Stewart, Jennette Walczyk

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Oryxe's Whizbang Boom Boom
2nd) Standard Poodle, RACEA URO1 GRCH Saphire Simm Sala Bim
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Ssps Dancing In The Dark

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Silverline Svalbard Dawn, Caroline Pyle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverline Svalbard Dawn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Mma Midsummer's Eve, Heather Wilson
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Epic's Dark Knight, Aimee J Nothnagle
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM Out Run White Knuckle Ride, Laura Heft
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Legacy's Lowkey Loki, Angelique Shatzel

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Jimmy Jack Vom Littlehaus, Kelly Kibbe-smith, Dawn Brogan
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Schaefer's Sky Bear, Tonya Schaefer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Schaefer's Twilight At The Zoo, Tonya Schaefer
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Canami Rosewood Lite-brite, Susan Bonitati
Jr. Female BF BOW Strattons Pearl and Lace, Brandy Stratton
CH CH Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

Swedish Vallhund, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Alkemi Desperado Lt, Amanda Lowery, Melanie Russ, Richard Lewandowski
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence Lt, Amanda Lowery
CH BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Whitestar's Quantumofsolace SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss, Trenton Harris
Female Puppy BF Whitestar's Passionforlove SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss, Trenton Harris
Jr. Female RBF Lynsdens Dame Static, Kim Frost
Open Female Listed Entry
CH CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
RCH CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
GRCH BOB SGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney
RBM Triton Of Whitestar Making Waves Moriah Lorenc, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt
2nd) White Shepherd, SGCH Braehead's All About Me
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Epic's Dark Knight

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac, Lauri Whatley

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Pebwin B Gideon Of Rodnac

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Kream Team's Kodiack, Ryan Smart
CH BOB CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp
RBM URO1 Rbrs Got Your Six Amber Schorpp

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cor-li's Prince Roscoe Pico At Ff, Lila Peacock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez
RCH CH Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger
BHM BM BOB CH Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini
BHM BM BOB Medlee's Enduring Legacy, Susan C Austin

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Cor-li's Prince Roscoe Pico At Ff
3rd) Lowchen, CH Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Oryxe's Whizbang Boom Boom, Elizabeth Meacham
RBIS Bloodhound, Listed Entry

View Event >