We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

May 8, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Andella's Emerald Dreamer, Riley Carter
RCH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
GRCH GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Andella's Emerald Dreamer

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Till's Fights Like A Girl, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Beagle, RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tonks
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab, Rebecca Allen-robbins
RCH Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, CH Harmonys Light The Lights

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM CH Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
CH BOB CH Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
RCH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
GRCH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH BOB CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
RCH CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
GRCH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Tormenta De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Loujuan Saphira Blue, Susan F Gebur, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Worrywort Finishing Touches, Linda Lipford, Venita Bentley
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPCH CH Howard's Wmk Gunslinger Girl SPOT, Amanda Barber and Bruce Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RGRCH EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
2nd) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Basenji, GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
RBIS Border Collie, Listed Entry

May 8, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH De-li Brings Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH GRCH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard
RCH GRCH Andella's Emerald Dreamer, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Till's Fights Like A Girl, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Beagle, RACEN EGCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tonks
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RACEN VPN UWPV AP2 UFA USA UGWPCH PTA URO2 Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Harmonys Light The Lights, Brittany Fortin

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Regalant Mezza Luna, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab, Rebecca Allen-robbins
RCH Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
MINIATURE
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Coolballow's Electric Boots SPOT-ON, Kristina Metz
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Whippet, CH Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab
2nd) Basenji, GRCH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, GRCH Coolballow Unsung Promises
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Power Of Three

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CH Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
CH CH Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF BOB CH Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
BHF BF Artic Fox N'co., Pamela Litz, Victor Litz
CH BOB CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
RCH CH Adorns Lady Glittler Sparkles, Jennifer Sitler
GRCH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Litilann's Wg Gold Coast
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Millstones Makin Em Salty

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mochi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH Loujuan Saphira Blue, Susan F Gebur, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Worrywort Finishing Touches, Linda Lipford, Venita Bentley
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) White Shepherd, EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NHD NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPCH CH Howard's Wmk Gunslinger Girl SPOT, Amanda Barber and Bruce Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RGRCH GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Pug, EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Dotties Che Bella

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >