We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club RQE (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Skyview's Dakota Rising, Susan Moutta

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Mt Toms Wild Wild Roze, Octavia Anderson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Ex Horto Albo, Melissa Roberts

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boxer, Skyview's Dakota Rising
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty
3rd) Hovawart, Envy Ex Horto Albo
4th) Bullmastiff, Mt Toms Wild Wild Roze

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female BF CH Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
PEQUENO WIRE
CH CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Podengo Portugueso, Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM UWP URO2 Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Cady Falls Eros SPOT, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Sunkissed Man Of My Dreams, Jean Wetherby, Kara Ferri
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH URO3 Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Star SPOT-ON, Cadence Delnegro
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, UWP URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness
4th) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOW CH Sunfalls The Smoke Jumper, Linda P Call
Min. BHF BFV BF Fire'n'ice Tsarina Anastasia, Linda Call
STANDARD
CH BOB CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
RCH URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Whitemagic Lord Of The Nightcourt, Kathryn Baird, Darlene James
BHF BF BOW White Magic's Season Of The Witch, Darlene James
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
RCH CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl, Rebecca Green

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, UWP CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Barynuks One N Only Diamond Girl
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RCH RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB AP VPE CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Schaefers Milady, Erin Poteat

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Benevers Strait From The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy RBF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Belmark Rasanns The Viking, Deborah Denardo
CH BOB CH Blu Vu Winterscape, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester, Linda Loring
RCH CH URO2 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blu Vu Winterscape
2nd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping
4th) Border Collie, CH Wolfwood Special Dark

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UWP CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
RCH GRCH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB CA AP2 VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Danielle Cyr
RGRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
RCH GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Ghb's Gunner, Sergio A Rodriguez
BHM RBM Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Daisy Bleu, Joseph Teixeira
CH CH Wmass Bullies Isa, Nicklas Seymour-biggs, Brian Velazquez
RCH VPN UWPO AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM CH Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Popping Pippon

BIS Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez
RBIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Skyview's Dakota Rising, Susan Moutta

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Ex Horto Albo, Melissa Roberts

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty
2nd) Hovawart, Envy Ex Horto Albo
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Skyview's Dakota Rising

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra, Kelly Lamont
Jr. Female BF CH Imagery Blue Satin Ribbon, Kelly Lamont

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PE SMOOTH Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn, Margaret Boisture
PEQUENO WIRE
CH CH Starmountain Galaeo Takes It, Margaret Boisture

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Springwillows Elan Calat Alhambra
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Prestige Murder Hornet @ Str Mtn

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, Hailey Gillotti

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB UWP URO2 Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Sunkissed Man Of My Dreams, Jean Wetherby, Kara Ferri
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH URO3 Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Star SPOT-ON, Cadence Delnegro
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Kamand Celtic Spirit @tallulah, Gary R Lipstreu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, UWP URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH URO3 Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Star SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Min. Open Male BMV BM BOW CH Sunfalls The Smoke Jumper, Linda P Call
Min. BHF BFV BF Fire'n'ice Tsarina Anastasia, Linda Call
STANDARD
CH URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak, Sallyellen R Schilling, Thomas R Pannullo, Michelle Pannullo

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UWP CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Whitemagic Lord Of The Nightcourt, Kathryn Baird, Darlene James
BHF BF White Magic's Season Of The Witch, Darlene James
CH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
RCH CH Polar Mist Fire Heart Of Gold, Darlene James
GRCH BOB EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RGRCH GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Wachusett's Mighty Oak
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, UWP CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wolfwood Special Dark, Sarah Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RCH GRCH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
ROUGH
Rough Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB AP VPE CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Schaefers Milady, Erin Poteat

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Benevers Strait From The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy BF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Blu Vu Winterscape, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester, Linda Loring
RCH CH Carmylie Winter Haze Of Vermilion, Lisa Klinkowski
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Border Collie, CH Wolfwood Special Dark
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, AP VPE CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blu Vu Winterscape
4th) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Adult Female BFV BF BOB UWP CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH UWPO AP2 VPA CH USA UFA RACEN UWPCH Amp's Colby East Meets West, Belynda Crick-flynn, Anthony Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, GRCH Keslake's Riding In The Front
3rd) Airedale Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Ghb's Gunner, Sergio A Rodriguez
BHM RBM Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
Adult Female BF Daisy Bleu, Joseph Teixeira
CH BOB CH Wmass Bullies Isa, Nicklas Seymour-biggs, Brian Velazquez
RCH VPN UWPO AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon, Patti Wilson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Papillon, CH Noble's Grant A Wish At Mazzon
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Wmass Bullies Isa

BIS Samoyed, EGCH White Magic's Little Wing, Darlene James
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Blulake Did My Heart Love Tillnow, Philip Lemieux, Jose Benavidez

View Event >