We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

May 8, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM CH Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
Adult Male Wheatland Agave Azul, Amy Gauthier
BHM RBM Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish, Mary Magee
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision, Beth Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Loki
NFP Dunesview Nature's Handiwork, Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN EGCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEN EGCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
2nd) Epagneul Breton, Invalid Entry
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH BA URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
RGRCH UACH URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Boom
NFP BP Hijinx

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Joy-a-len's Next Great Adventu, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NFP Joy-a-len's Noise In The Night, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Bevan's Say Belle Grace, Beverly Zaiko
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vaskr

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Chip
NFP BP Pip
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW Royal King Of Asgard, Scott Ferguson, Stephanie J Ferguson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Liberty's Blowin' Up The House, Katie Grunow

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
GRCH URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
4th) Dalmatian, Liberty's Blowin' Up The House

BIS White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

May 8, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male RBM CH Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
Adult Male Wheatland Agave Azul, Amy Gauthier
BHM BM Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish, Mary Magee
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision, Beth Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Loki
NFP Dunesview Nature's Handiwork, Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Smith's Remington Grace, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway
RCH CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos, Darcy Kallus, Anna-rose Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos
2nd) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Remington Grace

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quill
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH BA URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
RGRCH UACH URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Boom
NFP BP Hijinx

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Joy-a-len's Next Great Adventu, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NFP BP Joy-a-len's Noise In The Night, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Bevan's Say Belle Grace, Beverly Zaiko
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vaskr

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Chip
NFP BP Pip
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Royal King Of Asgard, Scott Ferguson, Stephanie J Ferguson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Royal Hall Don't Stop Me Now, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft
3rd) White Shepherd, RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Liberty's Blowin' Up The House, Katie Grunow

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC RGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves
3rd) Dalmatian, Liberty's Blowin' Up The House
4th) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders

BIS Papillon, CH Lyra Silvertongue Of Indigo Wc, Jennifer Harman
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

View Event >