We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/07/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 7, 2022

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

May 7, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Nite Sky's Key To The Stars, Jan Boggio
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio, William Stone

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON, Donna Rommelfaenger

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, RMX URX2 UROC BN RMC PN CH Player's Resetting The Bar SPOT-ON
3rd) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON
4th) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May
BHM BM CH Willabe Changingtimesfor Winquest, Jean Schroeder
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision, Beth Borgman
RBM Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish Mary Magee
RBF Saesi Borealis Umkar Mary Magee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Loki
NFP BP Dunesview Nature's Handiwork, Beth Borgman
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker
RCH CH Smith's Remington Grace, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Clearwater's Somewhere In The Sun, Brian Starzak, Lara Nieckula

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Clearwater's Somewhere In The Sun
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds
NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quill
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Charm

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH BA URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
RGRCH UACH URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Boom
NFP BP Hi Jinx

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW CH AC LEAP RUSH NN RACEM Wigglebutt Tyrion, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle
Jr. Female BF Wigglebutt Anika Blu, Michael A Frank
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UNJ LEAP RUSH RACEM USA UFR PTE SI SE AN C Wigglebutt Dracarys, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis
NFP Indi
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran LEAP RUSH GNJCH RACEM SCH CHSD USR UFR EHD Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle or Angela Ogle
Female Veteran: GNJCH LEAP RUSH RACES SCH CHSD EN USA UFA Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle or Bill Ogle

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Royal King Of Asgard, Scott Ferguson, Stephanie J Ferguson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nana

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Havanese, CH Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland
RBIS White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

May 7, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Nite Sky's Key To The Stars, Jan Boggio
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio, William Stone

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna, Lauren Moore
RCH CH'PR'Sigil Bamboozle, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May
BHM BM CH Willabe Changingtimesfor Winquest, Jean Schroeder
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Dunesview's Perfect Vision, Beth Borgman
RBM Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish Mary Magee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Loki
NFP Dunesview Nature's Handiwork, Beth Borgman
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way Dna

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker
RCH Invalid Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Clearwater's Somewhere In The Sun, Brian Starzak, Lara Nieckula

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Clearwater's Somewhere In The Sun

Northern Breeds

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Quill
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ASGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Charm

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
CH BOB BA URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
GRCH UACH URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RGRCH GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Boom
NFP Hijinx

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH AC LEAP RUSH NN RACEM Wigglebutt Tyrion, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle
Jr. Female BF Wigglebutt Anika Blu, Michael A Frank
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UNJ LEAP RUSH RACEM USA UFR PTE SI SE AN C Wigglebutt Dracarys, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Jarvis
NFP Indi
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran LEAP RUSH GNJCH RACEM SCH CHSD USR UFR EHD Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle or Angela Ogle
Female Veteran: GNJCH LEAP RUSH RACES SCH CHSD EN USA UFA Wigglebutt Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Angela Ogle or Bill Ogle

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Royal King Of Asgard, Scott Ferguson, Stephanie J Ferguson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Wannabea Royal Pickled Pink, Jean Reeves
CH RACEN GRCH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Joanne M Svetanoff, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH AC LEAP RUSH NN RACEM Wigglebutt Tyrion
2nd) White Shepherd, EGCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
3rd) Border Collie, BA URO1 CH Blazing Skys The Force Of Destiny
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Waggington's Captain Snicklefritz, Bette Baker

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nana

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, UFA UWPV AP3 VPA UWPCH EGCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CCH GRCH Surefoot's Histylin' Rohan SPOT-ON, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >