We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club RQE (05/07/2022) / Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 8, 2022

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 8, 2022, Show 1

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing, Octayvia Rickard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Golden Retriever, Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ss Miracles A Gift From Heaven, Penny L Wills
CH ALCH'PR'Miracle Maestro Di Gioioso, Jeanne Coonan

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH RATO Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori, Chrystal Cleary

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Ss Miracles A Gift From Heaven
2nd) Kai, ALCH RATO Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CH 3hite Raven Angelfire, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Maestro Vom Starkes Herz, Octayvia Rickard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Maestro Vom Starkes Herz

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic, Pamela Hawkins

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) Papillon, ALCH URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic

ABIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

May 8, 2022, Show 2

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing, Octayvia Rickard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Golden Retriever, Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Ss Miracles A Gift From Heaven, Penny L Wills
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Miracle Maestro Di Gioioso, Jeanne Coonan

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB ALCH RATO Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori, Chrystal Cleary

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Kai, ALCH RATO Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori
2nd) American Eskimo, ALCH'PR'Miracle Maestro Di Gioioso

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB ALCH URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic, Pamela Hawkins

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh
2nd) Papillon, ALCH URO1 Renaissance Riversedge Mainemagic

ABIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

View Event >