We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/30/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: Norman, Oregon

May 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM CH Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy RBF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell

BULLMASTIFF Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH BOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fury

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mhd Lilly Of The Hood River Valle, Clifford Francis
Open Female CH Mhd Brandy Will Warm The Heart, Clifford Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's Goldfinger

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BASENJI Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace, Maren Couch
RCH CH Saxafrax Wildrushes Que Sera Sera, Maren Couch, Elyse Kufeldt

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Pacific Sea Sprite, Kim Sargent
RCH CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
CH BOB URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW Satsuma Frank-n-furter, Suzanne Horvath
Jr. Male Joyrun Halen Riff, Mary Huggins
Open Male RBM 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Ghost Rider Dna, Mary Huggins
Jr. Female BF Allagante Izzo Irish, Karen Sanders
Open Female 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Inara, Karen Sanders
BHF RBF CH'PR'Allagante Beyond Compare, Karen Sanders
CH BOB CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
GRCH GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special
2nd) Ibizan Hound, URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Kemper Rakija, Barb White
BHM RBM Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM My Billy Boy, Rose Muffett
Open Male BM Hickory Dickory Dock, Rose Muffett
Female Puppy RBF My Little Miss Muffet, Rose Muffett
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female CH Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Hd I Am Otter, Alexis Devine
Open Female BF BOW Rhapsodys Immortal Beauty, Amy Coble
CH RACEA GRCH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH So Fetchs Wildman, Amy Coble, William Coble
GRCH BOB PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RBF Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody Amy Coble

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Kemper Rakija
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Min. Adult Female 'PR'Thurisia Caught Stealin Hearts, Jennifer Hsia, Salina Ip
Min. BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
CH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NN CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
RGRCH IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
Min. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ki-ya Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias, Margo Haygood, Bradley Tebo
St. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male RBM Leyline's Breaking The Chains, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
RCH CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Female RBFV The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris, Stephanie Shockley
Malinois Adult Female BFV RBF Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
Tervueren BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Malones Trump Card, Judy Malone
BHM RBM 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jessica Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Open Female RBF 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Gundys Tinkerbell, Cheryl L Larum, Angie Bruner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
RCH GRCH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka
CH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Little White Wonder Cesare, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackwell's Rembo, Amy Blackwell
Open Male Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bolognese, GRCH Elfin's Eleonora
2nd) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Kemper Rakija, Barb White
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

May 1, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM CH Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy RBF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell

BULLMASTIFF Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fury

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mhd Lilly Of The Hood River Valle, Clifford Francis
Open Female BF CH Mhd Brandy Will Warm The Heart, Clifford Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo
2nd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's Goldfinger

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BASENJI Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saxafrax Wildrushes Que Sera Sera, Maren Couch, Elyse Kufeldt
RCH CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace, Maren Couch

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Pacific Sea Sprite, Kim Sargent
RCH CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH GRCH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
CH URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 16 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM Satsuma Frank-n-furter, Suzanne Horvath
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Open Male 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Ghost Rider Dna, Mary Huggins
Jr. Female RBF Allagante Izzo Irish, Karen Sanders
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Inara, Karen Sanders
CH CH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Ibizan Hound, Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines
2nd) Greyhound, CH Pacific Sea Sprite
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Saxafrax Wildrushes Que Sera Sera

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male RBM Kemper Rakija, Barb White
BHM BM BOW BOB Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM My Billy Boy, Rose Muffett
Open Male BM Hickory Dickory Dock, Rose Muffett
Female Puppy RBF My Little Miss Muffet, Rose Muffett
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female CH Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM Hd I Am Otter, Alexis Devine
Open Female BF BOW Rhapsodys Immortal Beauty, Amy Coble
CH RACEA GRCH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Goddess Of The Hunt, Amy Coble
GRCH BOB PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RBF Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody Amy Coble

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
2nd) Irish Setter, Daesyn's Look At Me
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Min. Adult Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Thurisia Caught Stealin Hearts, Jennifer Hsia, Salina Ip
Min. BHF 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
CH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NN CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RGRCH IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
Min. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ki-ya Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias, Margo Haygood, Bradley Tebo
St. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Spirit
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Eskimo, Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, IA UAGI EGCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Open Male RBM Leyline's Breaking The Chains, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
RCH CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Malinois Open Female BFV RBF The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris, Stephanie Shockley
Malinois Adult Female RBFV Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
Tervueren BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOW CH Malones Trump Card, Judy Malone
BHM RBM 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jessica Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
Open Female 'PR'Igy6's Ring Of Fire, Julia Hale, Jessica Lewho, Jessie Douglas
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Gundys Tinkerbell, Cheryl L Larum, Angie Bruner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Bolognese, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Little White Wonder Cesare, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackwell's Rembo, Amy Blackwell
Open Male Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Bolognese, GRCH Elfin's Eleonora
3rd) French Bulldog, Blackwell's Rembo
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RBIS American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

View Event >