We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/30/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

April 30, 2022

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: Boring, Oregon

April 30, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM CH Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF RBF Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH BOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fury

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Mhd Lilly Of The Hood River Valle, Clifford Francis
Open Female BF CH Mhd Brandy Will Warm The Heart, Clifford Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM CH'PR'Eastwynd Fast and Furious, Pamala A Muller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
BASENJI Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Borzoi, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry
RCH CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace, Maren Couch
RBM Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
CH BOB URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy RBM Satsuma Frank-n-furter, Suzanne Horvath
Jr. Male 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug, Kendall Rutherford
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Starfyre Mystique, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Open Female BF 'PR'Winsome's Dream Chaser, Tammy Mills
BHF CH'PR'Allagante Beyond Compare, Karen Sanders
CH CH'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
RCH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF CH Simply The Kitty's Barracuda, Kimberly C Walker, Laura Mc Dowell
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Magh Itha's Amare, Kimberly Walker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug
3rd) Ibizan Hound, URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
4th) Borzoi, CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male RBM Kemper Rakija, Barb White
BHM BM BOW BOB Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy RBM Hickory Dickory Dock, Rose Muffett
Open Male BM My Billy Boy, Rose Muffett
Female Puppy RBF My Little Miss Muffet, Rose Muffett
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW Hd I Am Otter, Alexis Devine
Open Female BF Rhapsodys Immortal Beauty, Amy Coble
CH RACEA GRCH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Goddess Of The Hunt, Amy Coble
GRCH BOB PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RBF Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody Amy Coble

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT
4th) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Min. Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia Caught Stealin Hearts, Jennifer Hsia, Salina Ip
Min. BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
CH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NN CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy RBMV Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Male BMV RBM Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
Min. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ki-ya Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias, Margo Haygood, Bradley Tebo
St. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
CH CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Adult Female BFV BF BOW Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
RBFV The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris Stephanie Shockley
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Tervueren BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Igy6 Ivieleag's Mischief Maker, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
Adult Male BM BOW CH Malones Trump Card, Judy Malone
BHM 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jessica Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Gundys Tinkerbell, Cheryl L Larum, Angie Bruner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Little White Wonder Cesare, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Blackwell's Rembo, Amy Blackwell
Open Male Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) French Bulldog, Blackwell's Rembo
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Bolognese, GRCH Elfin's Eleonora

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RBIS American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

April 30, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Blackwell's El Oso, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy RBF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Lori Jacobson

BULLMASTIFF Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Declan

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
GRCH BOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Sd Battle Ready, Amy Olsen
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fury

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mhd Lilly Of The Hood River Valle, Clifford Francis
Open Female BF CH Mhd Brandy Will Warm The Heart, Clifford Francis
CH CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Blackwell's Goldfinger

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Eastwynd Fast and Furious, Pamala A Muller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Eastwynd Fast and Furious

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BASENJI Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toby

Borzoi, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace, Maren Couch
RCH CH Laureate The Amber Spyglass, Monica E Barry
RBM Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
CH BOB URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Jr. Female Allagante Izzo Irish, Karen Sanders
Open Female RBF 'PR'Winsome's Dream Chaser, Tammy Mills
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Allagante Beyond Compare, Karen Sanders
CH BOB GRCH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire Dna, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH CH Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, Tammy Mills

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Simply The Kitty's Barracuda, Kimberly C Walker, Laura Mc Dowell
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV RBF Magh Itha's Amare, Kimberly Walker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire Dna
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Simply The Kitty's Barracuda
3rd) Ibizan Hound, URO1 PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
4th) Borzoi, CH Adrienne Zooropa Massandra Palace

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Kemper Rakija, Barb White
BHM RBM Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Hickory Dickory Dock, Rose Muffett
Open Male BM My Billy Boy, Rose Muffett
Female Puppy RBF My Little Miss Muffet, Rose Muffett
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA CA RATN RACES UWPCH URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female RBF CH Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy Excused
Open Female BF BOW Rhapsodys Immortal Beauty, Amy Coble
CH BOB RACEA GRCH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Playing Games, Tekoah Long
GRCH PN GRCH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RBF Betterthan Revenge At Rhapsody Amy Coble

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEA GRCH Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Kemper Rakija
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
4th) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Boston Only Under Supervision, Michelle Alexandria
Min. Adult Female 'PR'Thurisia Caught Stealin Hearts, Jennifer Hsia, Salina Ip
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Thurisia's Explorer Of Worlds, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
CH CH PTE URO1 USA UFA'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Michelle Alexandria
RCH URO1 USA UFA RACEN NN CH'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes SPOT, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
GRCH BOB IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Male RBMV Stardust Meeska Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
Min. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Ki-ya Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias, Margo Haygood, Bradley Tebo
St. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
'PR'Smokey Mtn Girl Wears Prada, Candice Chamberlain

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, IA NN USA UFA AHD RACEA URO1 AI SC RATN GR'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashan Tobias

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Style, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
CH CH Red Cloud's Glitch In The System, Courtney Aloi, Olivia Merrill, Angel Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Malinois Adult Female BFV RBF The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris, Stephanie Shockley
RBFV Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
Tervueren BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, RACEA PN CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Igy6 Ivieleag's Mischief Maker, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
Adult Male CH Malones Trump Card, Judy Malone
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Igy6's Mr Steal Ur Girl, Jessica Douglas, Jessica Lewho
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Igy6's What A Smoke Show, Kristina Perrault, John C Perrault
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleag's I Am Avatar, Alicia Ivie
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Gundys Tinkerbell, Cheryl L Larum, Angie Bruner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Little White Wonder Cesare, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Blackwell's Rembo, Amy Blackwell
Open Male Blackwell's Thor Odinson, Amy Blackwell

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Bolognese, GRCH Elfin's Eleonora
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

View Event >