We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/30/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

May 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
CH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Jr. Female RBF Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp
Open Female Dark Sun Vom Drachenheim, Khari Saleur
CH WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith
RCH CH Look Behind The Veil V Lauffeuer, Khari Saleur

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
4th) Rottweiler, Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Dharian's Li'l Gto, S Anne Humphreys

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM 'PR'Avalon Beyond The Horizon, Rebecca Neal, Tim Neal
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Rosehill Kristull Valkyrie, Sherita Tabner
CH CH Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
RCH CH'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker
St. Adult Female BFV BF Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basenji, Dharian's Li'l Gto
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?
4th) Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger, Jane Simmons
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ru, Jane Simmons

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Okas Princess Philippa, Michaela D Thornton
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
RCH CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Jessica James
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
Open Female Criders Critter On The Barbie, Shelby Crider
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
GRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley
RGRCH URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Okas Princess Philippa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NC PN CH URO2 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
GRCH UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Bouvier Des Flandres, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top, Rebecca L Voegtlin

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF CH Steels Tikaroa Kaile Buisson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Stellar's Dirty Little Secert, Lauren Brown, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor
RBF Rockin B Hi-di-ho Neighbor Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF BF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH BOB CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Koko Of Maksbord
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Stellar's Dirty Little Secert

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW Malones Dark As Night @ Opal, Pam R Key
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
CH CH Voucher Sentinel, Agnieszka Weber
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
St. Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason, Jane Engemann

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bridge's Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Dressed To Impress, Anna Wallace
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF "nothing Sweet" Blueberry, Richard Brito
Adult Female RBF Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
CH BOB CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Skk, Mary Scribner
RCH UWPV VPA AP2 UWPCH CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
GRCH BOB EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist, Janet Lockyer

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cybil

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye
RCH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds
4th) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry

BIS Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel
RBIS Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

May 1, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Ttk Putin On The Ritz Vom, Joanna Stern
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
CH CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Open Female BF Dark Sun Vom Drachenheim, Khari Saleur
CH BOB CH Look Behind The Veil V Lauffeuer, Khari Saleur
RCH WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Rottweiler, CH Look Behind The Veil V Lauffeuer
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Dharian's Li'l Gto, S Anne Humphreys

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Avalon Beyond The Horizon, Rebecca Neal, Tim Neal
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
BHF BF Rosehill Kristull Valkyrie, Sherita Tabner
CH CH Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Excalibur, Angela Crowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker
St. Adult Female BFV BF Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner
2nd) Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON
3rd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger, Jane Simmons
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ru, Jane Simmons

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
RCH CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Coco Chanel At Bellagio, Alexandra Tatum
Open Female RBF Mvi Novas Audacious Adventure, Morgan Ibanez
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Jazzys Turning Up The Heat, Patricia Panagos
CH BOB CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
RCH CH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
GRCH URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH NC PN CH URO2 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
GRCH BOB UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Bouvier Des Flandres, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top, Rebecca L Voegtlin

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH Steels Tikaroa, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Straight Faith Silken Blue Skye Tamara Morrison

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Stellar's Dirty Little Secert, Lauren Brown, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor
RBF Rockin B Hi-di-ho Neighbor Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
BHF BF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
COATED
HAIRLESS
CH BOB UWP RACEN NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Malones Dark As Night @ Opal, Pam R Key
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Voucher Sentinel, Agnieszka Weber
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH GRCH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
St. Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason, Jane Engemann

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Dressed To Impress, Anna Wallace
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody
4th) Rat Terrier, WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
Adult Female RBF Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 11 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Dally Ofas Rea Of Sunshine, Michaela Thornton
CH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
RCH CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
GRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cybil

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye
RCH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >