We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/30/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

April 30, 2022

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

April 30, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Ttk Putin On The Ritz Vom, Joanna Stern
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
CH CH Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Eiko's Storm, Simone Klein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Jr. Female BF Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp
Open Female RBF Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
CH BOB WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rottweiler, WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Eiko's Storm
4th) Boxer, Lieben's Conjuring Flames

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Magnum Beth, Cole Loveland
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza, Ryleigh Loveland, Sarah Lingo
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'By Faith Razor Ridge Tough, Ryleigh Loveland

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Dharian's Li'l Gto, S Anne Humphreys

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Avalon Beyond The Horizon, Rebecca Neal, Tim Neal
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
BHF RBF Rosehill Kristull Valkyrie, Sherita Tabner
CH BOB CH Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
RCH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey
GRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker
St. Adult Female BFV BF Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON
2nd) Basenji, Dharian's Li'l Gto
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Maximum Overdrive
4th) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM CH Paladen's Right As Rain, Penny Garrison-garvin, Karen Detterich
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger Jane Simmons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ru, Jane Simmons

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Still Haven's Going Chopin, Nicole Trotter, Sarah Milligan
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
RCH CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 4-ward's Fleeting Affair, Christina Howard
Open Female Criders Critter On The Barbie, Shelby Crider
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH NC PN CH URO2 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
GRCH BOB UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top, Rebecca L Voegtlin

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF CH Steels Tikaroa, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Straight Faith Silken Blue Skye Tamara Morrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Skyfalls Song Of Soloman, Chandly Maynard

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockin B Hi-di-ho Neighbor, Donna Baumann
RBF Stellar's Dirty Little Secert Lauren Brown, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male RBM CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Vintage Good Golly Miss Molly, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Secret Promises, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
BHF RBF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH I Walk The Line, Kurt Rose
RCH CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Secret Promises

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Malones Dark As Night @ Opal, Pam R Key
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
CH GRCH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
St. Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason, Jane Engemann

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bridge's Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Dressed To Impress, Anna Wallace
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
CH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
Adult Female RBF Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
CH BOB UWPV VPA AP2 UWPCH CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

COTON DE TULEAR Entries
Judge Lila Fast

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Legacy's Dancing In The Moonli, Elaine E Taylor

French Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
RCH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist, Janet Lockyer

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Adult Female Listed Entry
Min. BHF BFV BF BOB CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye
TOY
CH CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Poodle, CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons
4th) Japanese Chin, Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist

BIS Poodle, CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye
RBIS Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

April 30, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Ttk Putin On The Ritz Vom, Joanna Stern
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
CH CH Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
RCH CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Eiko's Storm, Simone Klein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Jr. Female BF Can You Hear Me Now, Dianna Harp
Open Female RBF Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
CH BOB WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
2nd) Rottweiler, WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Eiko's Storm
4th) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Uchtmans Blue Magnum Beth, Cole Loveland
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'By Faith Razor Ridge Tough, Ryleigh Loveland
RCH CCH CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza, Ryleigh Loveland, Sarah Lingo

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'By Faith Razor Ridge Tough

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Dharian's Li'l Gto, S Anne Humphreys

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Avalon Beyond The Horizon, Rebecca Neal, Tim Neal
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Rubies In The Nite, Angela Crowley
BHF RBF Rosehill Kristull Valkyrie, Sherita Tabner
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey, Lydia Jorgenson
RCH CH Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Vickie Bratcher
GRCH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Barhunds Who Let The Dogs Out?, Dorothy Baker
St. Adult Female BFV BF Stoney Brook's Feel The Burn, Dorothy Baker
TOY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Touch Of Grey
3rd) Basenji, Dharian's Li'l Gto
4th) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM CH Paladen's Right As Rain, Penny Garrison-garvin, Karen Detterich
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger Jane Simmons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ru, Jane Simmons

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Okas Princess Philippa, Michaela D Thornton
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
RCH CH Brienwoods Secrets Out At Faksa, Christina Howard, Sharlene O'brien Craig
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Criders Critter On The Barbie, Shelby Crider
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Filthy Gorgeous Ineedahero @qa, Catherine Denise Nelson
RCH CH Jazzys Hot Pepper, Brett Bunch
GRCH URO1 RGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark SPOT-ON, Courtney Farley

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH NC PN CH URO2 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
GRCH BOB UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Steels Tikaroa, Kaile Buisson
GRCH UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RBF Steels Ursa Major Kaile Buisson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Skyfalls Song Of Soloman, Chandly Maynard

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Stellar's Dirty Little Secert, Lauren Brown, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor
RBF Rockin B Hi-di-ho Neighbor Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 13 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOW CH Stonehart You Light Up My Life, Pam Miller
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Pnf Live Like You Mean It, Lisa Cooper
BHF BF Vintage Secret Sorrows, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH I Walk The Line, Kurt Rose
RCH CH Koko Of Maksbord, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH URX2 UCD UROG SGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN BA PN RMX URX UROG RACEN RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Steels Tikaroa
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, NC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Malones Dark As Night @ Opal, Pam R Key
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
CH GRCH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
St. Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason, Jane Engemann

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bridge's Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF 'PR'Flowrider's Dressed To Impress, Anna Wallace
Adult Female CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Tupelo Honey, Shaleena Stone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Mill's Magic Man
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Toddot Rhyme and Reason

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
Adult Female BF Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
CH CH Dhks Hell On Wheels Of Skk, Mary Scribner
RCH UWPV VPA AP2 UWPCH CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

COTON DE TULEAR Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Legacy's Dancing In The Moonli, Elaine E Taylor

French Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Knick Knack's Ru-tran Shasha, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
Open Female Dally Ofas Rea Of Sunshine, Michaela Thornton
CH BOB CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz
RCH URO2 CH Xtreme's Peanut Butter Cup SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Oliver Withatwist, Janet Lockyer

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Min. Jr. Female Listed Entry
Min. BHF BFV BF CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye
TOY
CH BOB CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Poodle, CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle, CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley
RBIS Azawakh, BN PN URX UROC UWP ROM RGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT-ON, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

View Event >