We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/30/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

May 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH CH Schaible's Annie Sure Shot SPOT, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Nite Sky's Key To The Stars, Jan Boggio

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF BOW Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH BOB CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
4th) Newfoundland, Nite Sky's Key To The Stars

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

SILKEN WINDHOUND Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Ruffhouser Legendary, Jonathan Pletcher, Dawn Houser
Female Puppy BF Ruffhouser Beautiful Crazy, Dawn Houser
CH CH Masterpiece Here Comes The Boom, Lora Luce, Brittani Cornelius, Jennifer Kettlesone
GRCH BOB UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Patchland's Brennigan, Kathryn Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) English Springer Spaniel, UWP DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Brennigan

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM Tarnish's Hellcat, Belva Sutton-dreer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 BN Tarnish's Cobra Gt 500, Darlene Bauman

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH URO1 BN Tarnish's Cobra Gt 500

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Joy-a-len's Next Great Adventu, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NFP BP Joy-a-len's Noise In The Night, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Onalee's Get The Led Out, Debra Linden, Margaret Sharapan, Christina Mazepink

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH UCD CH Affinity's Reflexion On Freeway, Debra Linden
GRCH BOB NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Angus

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Thornvalley Ring Of Fire, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Female BF Pure Delight's Queen Of Hearts, Shawn Brown, Christine Monika Goven
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

May 1, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH GRCH Schaible's Reach For The Gold SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
RCH CH Schaible's Mystic Rose SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible
GRCH BOB GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON, Michelle Schaible

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Nite Sky's Key To The Stars, Jan Boggio

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW Turco De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore
CH BOB CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Schaible's Emmett Kelly SPOT-ON
3rd) Newfoundland, Nite Sky's Key To The Stars
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

SILKEN WINDHOUND Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Ruffhouser Legendary, Jonathan Pletcher, Dawn Houser
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ruffhouser Beautiful Crazy, Dawn Houser

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Patchland's Brennigan, Kathryn Kobreek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Ruffhouser Beautiful Crazy
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Brennigan

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM Tarnish's Hellcat, Belva Sutton-dreer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 BN Tarnish's Cobra Gt 500, Darlene Bauman

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH URO1 BN Tarnish's Cobra Gt 500

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Bmw Flirting With Danger, Lorraine Frendling
GRCH BOB GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON, Kim Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Joy-a-len's Next Great Adventu, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
NFP Joy-a-len's Noise In The Night, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Onalee's Get The Led Out, Debra Linden, Margaret Sharapan, Christina Mazepink

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH UCD CH Affinity's Reflexion On Freeway, Debra Linden
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RGRCH NHD UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RGRCH IA RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Thornvalley Ring Of Fire, Shelly Boyer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF Pure Delight's Queen Of Hearts, Shawn Brown, Christine Monika Goven
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pure Delight's Grand Design, Shawn Brown

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Pure Delight's Grand Design
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, DGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, DASH RACEN URO3 RGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

View Event >