We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/30/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer
RCH CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Saratoga Argentine Tango, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold, Lesley Wendt

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh, Tawnya Shields
CH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
RCH GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold
3rd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
4th) Rottweiler, CH Arancia's Selective Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh, Dorothy Baker, Vicki Bratton

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB GRCH Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon, Dayna Nichol, Laurie Rusticus, Elisa Holland
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus
Open Female RBF CH NC Vrymeer When Legends Rise, Laurie Rusticus, Calley Rupp
GRCH CCB EGCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Whippet, Vrymeer Sonata
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Solo's Something Wicked
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star, Shelly Truskauskas
BH Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM CH Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
RCH CH Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Eloise Glover

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith
STANDARD
CH BOB URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Eskimo, URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Ivyfarm I Ll Come Running, Lizette Durrschmidt
BHF BF BOB Absoloot Hearts Collide, Morgan Hubbard

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Firefly Chick A Boom, Bonnie Skelton

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Harbormist Tea Party Rum, Lou Garfield

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
RCH CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH
Rough Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, Brittany Rocco
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Benevers Strait From The Heart, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benevers Achy Breaky Heart, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
RCH CH Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO2 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead
3rd) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH CH Kala Lord Of Bests, Tiffeny Pelley
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RGRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Penny For Your Thoughts, Electra Blair
St. Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'3bf Hoo Brought The Babe?, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
Jr. Female RBF CH Wmass Bullies Isa, Nicklas Seymour-biggs, Brian Velazquez
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo
RCH GRCH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RBM Ghb's Gunner Sergio A Rodriguez

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Steadfast Atomic Blonde Ryan Ferreira

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun, Caryl Crouse

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus

May 1, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold, Lesley Wendt

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
RCH CH Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON
4th) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh, Dorothy Baker, Vicki Bratton

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon, Dayna Nichol, Laurie Rusticus, Elisa Holland
Female Puppy BF Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Solo's Something Wicked
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Male BM BOB Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Triplecreek Catch A Rizin Star, Shelly Truskauskas
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Earthsea The Illustrator, Cathy Montgomery
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male RBM URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
RCH GRCH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007
2nd) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith
STANDARD
CH BOB URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Eskimo, URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd, Melissa Kielbasa
Jr. Female RBF Ivyfarm I Ll Come Running, Lizette Durrschmidt
BHF BF Absoloot Hearts Collide, Morgan Hubbard

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Harbormist Tea Party Rum, Lou Garfield

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, Brittany Rocco
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Benevers Strait From The Heart, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benevers Achy Breaky Heart, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
RCH CH Winddancer Capt Silver Sunrise, Brittany Rocco
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Blu Vu Winterscape, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester, Linda Loring
RCH URO1 CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blu Vu Winterscape

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female Listed Entry
Hairless Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson
RBFV RBF Stoney Brooks Wind Chime Dorothy Baker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH CH Kala Lord Of Bests, Tiffeny Pelley
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH CA AP2 VPA UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Danielle Cyr

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'3bf Penny For Your Thoughts, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH UWP CH'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
2nd) Rat Terrier, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
Jr. Female RBF CH Wmass Bullies Isa, Nicklas Seymour-biggs, Brian Velazquez
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Ghb's Gunner Sergio A Rodriguez

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Steadfast Atomic Blonde, Ryan Ferreira
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Bully, VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Popping Pippon
3rd) French Bulldog, Steadfast Atomic Blonde
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle

View Event >