We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/30/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

April 30, 2022

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

April 30, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Highleigh Bradley, Agnieszka Przybysz

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer
RCH CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold, Lesley Wendt

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB Envy Ex Horto Albo, Melissa Roberts

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh, Tawnya Shields
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Von Teakwoods Echos Of Thunder, Michelle Mahoney
Adult Male BM BOW CH Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
Female Puppy RBF Von Teawoods Elektra, Brandee Henderson
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
RCH URO1 PN CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
GRCH ROM UROC UCDX GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON
3rd) Rottweiler, GRCH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagics Meena

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh, Dorothy Baker, Vicki Bratton

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Csb Agent Patricia Fearing, Caroline Margiotta, Brett Jenson
CH BOB GRCH Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Hold On To Your Hat, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon, Dayna Nichol, Laurie Rusticus, Elisa Holland
Female Puppy BF Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus
Open Female RBF CH NC Vrymeer When Legends Rise, Laurie Rusticus, Calley Rupp

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Solo's Something Wicked
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany, Leslie Woodward, Lynn Vogt Kinsey

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Woburns Telltale Treasure, Deborah Maltby-evans

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male RBM Chipstone Saphir Hops, Elizabeth Usowicz, David Usowicz
Adult Male BM BOW Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female Digniori Bella D'oro, Valeria Whitworth
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Tippingrock Centerfield Hawksnest, Rochelle Kurth, Carolyn Kurth, Jessica Daltrey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Sw Don't Forget The Party At Hn, Rochelle Kurth

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
RCH URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Barbet, CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female RBF Ivyfarm I Ll Come Running, Lizette Durrschmidt
BHF BF Absoloot Hearts Collide, Morgan Hubbard
CH BOB CH Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Female Puppy BFV BF Sun Shade De Mon Paisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Harbormist Tea Party Rum, Lou Garfield

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Wolfwood Asteroid Blues, Sarah Davis, Lorrie Lejeune

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, Brittany Rocco
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Schaefers Milady, Erin Poteat

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Benevers Eclipse Of The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy RBF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF BOW CH Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO1 CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
RCH CH Blu Vu Winterscape, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester, Linda Loring
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
RGRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
RCH CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
GRCH RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) White Shepherd, CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Hairless Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH CH Kala Lord Of Bests, Tiffeny Pelley
RCH CH'PR'Bossi's Transforming History, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn, Joy L'ecuyer
GRCH GRCH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RGRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Penny For Your Thoughts, Electra Blair
St. Jr. Female Riverridge Breakfast Of Champions, Claudia Siniawski
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label, Felicia R White, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP CH'PR'3bf Set In Stone @ Black Label
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Steadfast Atomic Blonde Ryan Ferreira

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun, Caryl Crouse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious
2nd) Havanese, Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon, Dayna Nichol, Laurie Rusticus, Elisa Holland
RBIS White Shepherd, CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

April 30, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Highleigh Bradley, Agnieszka Przybysz

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me, Brianna Hall

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas De Moss, Jessica De Moss, Zach Keefer
RCH CH Argo Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Roxana Ciulei

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Maxomagics Meena, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold, Lesley Wendt

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Female BF BOB Envy Ex Horto Albo, Melissa Roberts

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Wolverine Von Alpensee, Morgan Avila

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh, Tawnya Shields
CH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande SPOT, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh
GRCH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9 SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW Von Teakwoods Echos Of Thunder, Michelle Mahoney
Female Puppy RBF Von Teawoods Elektra, Brandee Henderson
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arancia's Selective Fire, Angela Ebbs
RCH URO1 PN CH Von Teakwoods Defying Gravity, Margaret Bryan
GRCH ROM UROC UCDX GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Boxer, CH Adria N Baycliffs All About Me
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Believin In The Journey V Royalty
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Arancia's Selective Fire
4th) Great Dane, Zion Hill Original Spiced Gold

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Tumbelle Black Diamond, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh, Dorothy Baker, Vicki Bratton

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Star Mountain Greta, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon, Dayna Nichol, Laurie Rusticus, Elisa Holland
Female Puppy BF Vrymeer Sonata, Elisa Holland, Laurie Rusticus
Open Female RBF CH NC Vrymeer When Legends Rise, Laurie Rusticus, Calley Rupp
GRCH CCB EGCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Eagle Squardon
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Mirrabellah De Korrantoh
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Star Mountain Greta
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH Solo's Something Wicked

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany, Leslie Woodward, Lynn Vogt Kinsey

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Woburns Telltale Treasure, Deborah Maltby-evans

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Chipstone Saphir Hops, Elizabeth Usowicz, David Usowicz
Adult Male BM Colonial's Something About You, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female Digniori Bella D'oro, Valeria Whitworth
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Colonial's Mega Construx, Maryterese Russo
CH BOB CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope, Maryterese Russo
RCH CH Grey Birch The Best Kept Secret, Gabriele Fish

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Tippingrock Centerfield Hawksnest, Rochelle Kurth, Carolyn Kurth, Jessica Daltrey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 Sw Don't Forget The Party At Hn, Rochelle Kurth

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male RBM URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Paige Pinney
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Doevalley's Wild Horses, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
RCH URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007
2nd) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
3rd) Barbet, CH Anamchara Nuview Atticus Finch
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Beacon Of Hope

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith
STANDARD
CH BOB URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, Penny J Wills

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Eskimo, URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW Pinnacle's Workin' The Farm Jd, Melissa Kielbasa
Jr. Female RBF Ivyfarm I Ll Come Running, Lizette Durrschmidt
BHF BF Absoloot Hearts Collide, Morgan Hubbard
CH BOB CH Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Sun Struck De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
Tervueren Jr. Female BFV BF Firefly Chick A Boom, Bonnie Skelton

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Harbormist Tea Party Rum, Lou Garfield

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Hbhp Rubix Cube, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth Larue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Winddancer wishing n hoping, Beverly Reid
RCH RACEA CH Winddancer Suncliffe Harvest Moon, Cindy L O'neill

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
ROUGH
Rough Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, Brittany Rocco
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB AP VPA CA UWPCH GRCH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun, Kelly Herrera

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Schaefers Milady, Erin Poteat

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Benevers Eclipse Of The Heart, Carol Kasabian
Female Puppy RBF Benevers i cross my heart, Carol Kasabian
BHF BF BOW CH Benevers Star Crossed Lover, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH URO1 CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Dayna Nichol
RCH CH URO2 Carmylie Autumn haze, Lisa Klinkowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
RGRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
RCH CH Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraehead, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Border Collie, CH Harbormist Tea Party Rum
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang
4th) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Ragin' Cajun

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Hairless Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Mary F Carroll, Garoleen Wilson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Hello From The Darkside, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony Flynn
CH CH Kala Lord Of Bests, Tiffeny Pelley
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
St. Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Penny For Your Thoughts, Electra Blair
St. Jr. Female Riverridge Breakfast Of Champions, Claudia Siniawski
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'3bf It Wasnt Me, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Foxlace Dixie's Chantilly Lace, Pamela E S Liddy, Robert A Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Hello From The Darkside
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'3bf He's Wicked Smaaht, Booyah
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male RBM Sr Ragnar, Sergio A Rodriguez
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher, Rico Carrasquillo
RCH GRCH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Popping Pippon, Tara Chumsae

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious, Brenda La Roza

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun, Caryl Crouse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Havanese, Nauti Pardon The Boodles Of Fun
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, VPN UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Precious Pits Crusher
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Sunnyacres Fast and Furious

BIS Clumber Spaniel, Bulwinkle's James Bond 007, Sarah Bulwinkle
RBIS White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

View Event >