We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/30/2022) / Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

May 1, 2022, Show 1

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing, Octayvia Rickard
CH BOB URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Eweturn Airborne Ladyhawke, Lizette Durrschmidt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Maestro Vom Starkes Herz, Octayvia Rickard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Eweturn Airborne Ladyhawke
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Maestro Vom Starkes Herz

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

May 1, 2022, Show 2

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Cloverdale Queen Boo Thing, Octayvia Rickard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Eweturn Airborne Ladyhawke, Lizette Durrschmidt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Maestro Vom Starkes Herz, Octayvia Rickard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Australian Shepherd, Eweturn Airborne Ladyhawke
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Maestro Vom Starkes Herz

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

View Event >