We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/30/2022) / Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

April 30, 2022

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

April 30, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Entourage Fame At Tangaloor, D Pei Wu

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Entourage Fame At Tangaloor

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Wyndemere's 3 Miles To Carlisle, Cynthia Booth, Karen Ann Bachelle, Frederick Bachelle

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wyndemere's 3 Miles To Carlisle

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

April 30, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Wyndemere's 3 Miles To Carlisle, Cynthia Booth, Karen Ann Bachelle, Frederick Bachelle

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Wyndemere's 3 Miles To Carlisle
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, AEGCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, AEGCH GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh

ABIS Pug, ASGCH Lordships Sir Walter Ralegh, Linda Barden
ARBIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >