Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canine Action Pack (04/29/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial

May 1, 2022

Hosted By: Canine Action Pack

Location: Cornelius, Oregon

May 1, 2022, Trial 1, 24 Entries

High in Trial: Bar-m's Land To Sea Higgins, Labrador Retriever, Lili M Lobingier, 99

RO 1B - Judge: Sally M Wells
CH Fairday's Dancing With Snow, Bernese Mountain Dog, Lori Jacobson, 88
1st) Bar-m's Land To Sea Higgins, Labrador Retriever, Lili M Lobingier, 99
2nd) URO1 Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kim Shira, 98
3rd) Listed Entry, 98
4th) Blackjack's Gin Rummy, Poodle, Jeffrey Boyer and Susan Boyer, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) URO1'PR'Sundance Sonoma, Silken Windhound, Leilani Baker, Jock Murphy, 94
2nd) URO1 Daisy, American Pit Bull Terrier, Alysa Rothfuss, 88

RO 2B - Judge: Sally M Wells
URX UROC UCD UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 RMC CH UWP Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 85
1st) UCDX NI NC ROM PTE Covalent Seventh Element, Nitro, Australian Shepherd, Chicory Eddy, 99
2nd) ALCH URO3 Aratone's Royal Intrigue, Shetland Sheepdog, Jan Lewis, Marie Eguro, Mark Hersman, 96
3rd) URO3 CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 94
4th) UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 92

RO 3A - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) URO2 CH Flyin' Canoe De Sang Bleu, Schipperke, Laura Wilson, 92

RO 3B - Judge: Sally M Wells
UCD IA RACEA ROM RGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 88
1st) UCDX NI NC ROM PTE Covalent Seventh Element, Nitro, Australian Shepherd, Chicory Eddy, 98
2nd) URX UROC UCD UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 RMC CH UWP Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 90
3rd) URO3 CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mary E Stine, 89
4th) ALCH URO3 Aratone's Royal Intrigue, Shetland Sheepdog, Jan Lewis, Marie Eguro, Mark Hersman, 89

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) ALCH URO3 Aratone's Royal Intrigue, Shetland Sheepdog, Jan Lewis, Marie Eguro, Mark Hersman, 83

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Sally M Wells
1st) UCDX NI NC ROM PTE Covalent Seventh Element, Nitro, Australian Shepherd, Chicory Eddy, 92
2nd) URX UROC UCD UWPV UAGII VPA AP3 RMC CH UWP Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 87

View Event >