Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Obedience Guidance School (04/30/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 30, 2022

Hosted By: Dog Obedience Guidance School

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

April 30, 2022, Trial 1, 26 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Eis Haus Ruby and Roses, Rottweiler, Althea Stowe, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) UWP CH Cady Falls Eros SPOT, German Shorthaired Pntr, Samantha Geis, 88
2nd) UWPCH Heaven's Sinful Halo Of Light SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, April Walker, 80

RO 1B - Judge: Diane Cohn
URO1 UWP Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, American Pit Bull Terrier, Dalana Bewley Huss, 93
1st) URO1 Eis Haus Ruby and Roses, Rottweiler, Althea Stowe, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Shetland Sheepdog, Dayna Nichol, 100
3rd) URO1 Sw Don't Forget The Party At Hn, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rochelle Kurth, 99
4th) URO1 Jacksons John Wayne, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nichole Marie Jackson, 94

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Standard Poodle, Rosalyn Dupont, 95
2nd) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Penny J Wills, 95
3rd) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 90

RO 3B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99
2nd) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 90

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
ROM UROC UCDX GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Diane M Cohn, 98
1st) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 99
2nd) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 92
ROM CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Shetland Sheepdog, Dayna Kathleen Nichol, 94

April 30, 2022, Trial 2, 34 Entries

High in Trial: UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Diane Cohn
URO1 UWP Michl R Talk Southern To Me Y'all, American Pit Bull Terrier, Dalana Bewley Huss, 94
1st) URO1 CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, Shetland Sheepdog, Dayna Nichol, 100
2nd) URO1 Eis Haus Ruby and Roses, Rottweiler, Althea Stowe, 98
3rd) URO1 Jacksons John Wayne, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nichole Marie Jackson, 97
4th) URO1 Sw Don't Forget The Party At Hn, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rochelle Kurth, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Carol Kasabian, 97
2nd) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 94
3rd) URO1 CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Standard Poodle, Rosalyn Dupont, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Diane Cohn
1st) URO2 Piccolo's To Waypoint This Looks, Standard Poodle, Paige Pinney, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 970
1st) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99
2nd) URO2 CH'PR'Ss Miracles The Skys The Limit SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Penny J Wills, 97
3rd) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 100
1st) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Diane Cohn
RMX URX2 UROG RMC GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, American Eskimo, Donna Blews-pappas, 97
ROM UROC UCDX GRCH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Diane M Cohn, 95
1st) UROC UWPV NV NI ACD NTD ROM NC SHR AP3 VPU Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Brian T Huss, 100
2nd) UACH RMX URX3 UROG IA UCDX UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
3rd) ROM CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Shetland Sheepdog, Dayna Kathleen Nichol, 99

View Event >