Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

2022 Bluetick Days

May 14, 2022

Location: Mt. Gilead, Ohio

King of Hunt - 'PR' Crash's KY Blue Rambo, BLU, Tyler Nalley, Daniel Donahue, KY
Queen of Hunt - NITECH 'PR' B&D Blue Ruby 2, BLU, Bradley Clark, VT
King of Show GRCH 'PR' Rockin W's Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
Queen of Show - CH 'PR' Rockin W's Eyes On You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR

Thursday All-Blue RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Ryann McMurray
18 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH(3) 'PR' Forever Blue Tree Blowing Blake, BLU, Renae Hauck, OH
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' KC's Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
CH Male CH 'PR' Blue Power Rock This Town, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
CH Female CH 'PR' Blue Power Rockin Ruby, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
BFOS 'PR' Hooked On You, BLU, Jewel Edman, OH
Female Senior Class 'PR' Barnyard Jet Blue Bonny, BLU, Jonathan Black, GA

Thursday All-Blue RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Mark Baer
47 Entries

1st CH GRNITECH 'PR' Presley's Copper Penny, BLU, Grady Presley, IL, 875+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Blue Creek Psycho Pickles, BLU, Dustin Robertson, Joshua Paul Tully, Riley Kersy, OH, 600+
3rd GRNITECH 'PR' Lockdown Blue Six Shooter, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 450+
4th NITECH 'PR' Kaiser's Little Salt Creek Tambo, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 425+
5th CH NITECH 'PR' Blue Creek Alice 3, BLU, Dan Rainville, VT, 325+
6th 'PR' Twilite Blue Cyanide Sally, BLU, Steven Kitchen, IN, 300+
7th GRNITECH GRCH(2) 'PR' Coal Run Trooper, BLU, Kevin Mosier, PA, 275+
8th GRNITECH(2) GRCH 'PR' McKenzie's Chippewa Creek Sod, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH, 225+
9th 'PR' Baer's Darkside Leon's Wacker, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 225+
10th GRNITECHHOF GRCH(3) 'PR' CM's Blue Starline Elvira, BLU, Charles Morris, IN, 200+
11th GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 125+

Thursday BBOA Invitational NonLicensed Hunt
MOH Mark Baer

Early Round Winners

  • 'PR' Appel's Blue Oak Rooster, BLU, Joel Appel, Jake Appel, WI
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Rock Creek Racket, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN

Overall Winner - GRNITECH 'PR' Rock Creek Racket, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN

Friday BBOA Invitational Non-Licensed Show
3 Judge Panel Mark Hauck, Brandon White, Roger Hunkins

Male Winner GRCH 'PR' Rockin W's Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
Female Winner CH 'PR' Rockin W's Eyes on You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
Overall - GRCH 'PR' Rockin W's Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Tiffany Schmersal
37 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH 'PR' Rockin W's Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
GRCH Female CCH GRCH 'PR' Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, PLT, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward, VA
CH Male CH 'PR' Blue Power Rock This Town, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
CH Female CH 'PR' Rockin W's Eyes On You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
BMOS 'PR' Rockin W's 1, 2, Many, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
BFOS 'PR' Rockin W's Hey Bartender, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
Male Senior Class NITECH 'PR' Tree Shakin Smokey, BLU, Ken Cone, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed 'PR' Polly's Tuffoot Miss RC Troper, PLT, Joseph Polly, MI
Female Junior Class 'PR' Blue Power Jack's Covergirl, BLU, Katherine Norton, Michael Rupsis, CT

Dual Champion Winner - GRNITECH GRCH(2) 'PR' Coal Run Trooper, BLU, Kevin Mosier, PA

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Kevin Bowles
75 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st GRNITECHHOF 'PR' Heatseeker Unleash the Kraken, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Trevor Hack, UT, 1300+
2nd GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' Spoon Creek Sadie, TW, Jim Aronhalt, OH, 775+
3rd GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 550+

  • GRNITECH(2) Fishcreek's Redbull, RED, Bryan Whitted, Rick Stretch, Michael Thomas, IN, 375+
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Rock Creek Racket, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 225+
  • GRNITECH CH 'PR' Johnson Crow Barr, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 62.5+

NITECHs
1st NITECH 'PR' B&D Blue Ruby 2, BLU, Bradley Clark, VT, 775+
2nd CH NITECH 'PR' Blue Creek Alice 3, BLU, Dan Rainville, VT, 500+
3rd NITECH CH 'PR' Wright's Run's Blue Crook HTX, BLU, Timothy Cyrus, OH, 325+
4th NITECH 'PR' Dunkin Hit the Spot, TW, Eddie Spencer, Bobby Carroll, VA, 250+
5th CH NITECH 'PR' Honest Poison Ivy, BLU, Mark Brockman, Duncan Brothers, KY, 225+

  • NITECH 'PR' Hardwood White Trash, TW, Travis Snyder, Ed Gottfried, Jeff Stallard, Casey Stallard, OH, 150+

REGISTERED
1st 'PR' Crash's KY Blue Rambo, BLU, Tyler Nalley, Dan Donahue, 500+
2nd 'PR' Swiger Blue Grind Stone, BLU, Jason Swiger, WV, 475+
3rd 'PR' Twilite Blue Cyanide Sally, BLU, Steven Kitchen, IN, 450+
4th 'PR' Wilson's Blue Trey, BLU, Steve Wilson, MS, 375+
5th 'PR' Saddle Up Cowboy, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 325+
6th Rip, BLU, Roy Sampson, 125+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Dave Myers
34 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH 'PR' Rockin W's Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
GRCH Female CCH GRCH 'PR' Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, PLT, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward, VA
CH Male CH 'PR' Blue Power Rock This Town, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
CH Female CH 'PR' Rockin W's Eyes On You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
BMOS 'PR' Leif's Drinkin Dark Whiskey, BLU, Jaclyn Smith, TN
BFOS 'PR' Hat Creek Blue Pearl Snap, BLU, Ritchie McDonald, Amy Thomas, OH
Male Senior Class & Breed CCH 'PR' Stackem Up the Art of Justice, TW, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Female Senior Class 'PR' Barnyard Jet Blue Bonny, BLU, Jonathan Black, GA
Female Junior Class 'PR' Leif's Blue Bombay, BLU, Jaclyn Smith, TN

Dual Champion Winner CH NITECH 'PR' McDonald's Hat Cr. Cajun Queen, BLU, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Pairs Winner CH 'PR' Shady's Luke Ridin Shotgun, BLU, Hunter Shifflett, VA and CH 'PR' Rockin W's I'll Fly Away, BLU, Whitney Killough, Hunter Shifflett, AR

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Kevin Bowles
60 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st GRNITECH CH 'PR' Johnson Crow Barr, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 800+
2nd GRNITECH(3) 'PR' Night Fury's Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, Terry Jessup, OH, 525+
3rd GRNITECH 'PR' Slow N Steady Drinkin Bone, TW, Derek Mills, KY, 500+

  • GRNITECH CH 'PR' Wilson's Tree Slammin' Big Show, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL, 500+
  • GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 400+

NITECHs
1st NITECH 'PR' Kaiser's Little Salt Creek Tambo, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 725+
2nd NITECH 'PR' Hardwood White Trash, TW, Travis Snyder, Ed Gottfried, Jeff Stallard, Casey Stallard, OH, 700+
3rd NITECH 'PR' Dunkin Hit the Spot, TW, Eddie Spencer, Bobby Carroll, VA, 350+
4th NITECH 'PR' Baer's Darkside Little Leon, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 225+

REGISTERED
1st 'PR' Crash's KY Blue Rambo, BLU, Tyler Nalley, Daniel Donahue, KY, 425+
2nd CH 'PR' AB Herron's Handsome Dan, BLU, Gary Herron, OH, 350+
3rd 'PR' Lockdown Blue Junebug, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 200+
4th 'PR' Limb Hanging Blue Punch, BLU, Jason Thompson, Hudson Thompson, TN, 175+

High Scoring English - GRNITECHHOF 'PR' Heatseeker Unleash the Kraken, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Trevor Hack, UT
High Scoring Plott - 'PR' Saddle Up Cowboy, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH
High Scoring Redbone - GRNITECH(2) Fishcreek's Redbull, RED, Bryan Whitted, Rick Stretch, Michael Thomas, IN
High Scoring Treeing Walker - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC

View and purchase photos