▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 21, 2016

Location: La Porte, Indiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Ruth Ann Van Noort
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Leonberger, Brighteye Great Grn Navigator

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer, Sharon Hadanak, Bob Hadanak, Diane Baker
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Crystal Creek's Key To Paradise, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune, Stephanie Lindeman
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Mary Sue's Timber, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's T' Sum Of All Fortune
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Mary Sue's Timber

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM CH UCD Starbright Demaro Rockstar, Barbara Turek
Adult Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
CH BOB CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey, Amber Thomas, Nathan Thomas
RBF UCD URO3 Oakwood's Attack From Above Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
GRCH BOB URX UCD NN UAGI AC GJJCH PTM UWP CAX UROC Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM CH Wigglebutt Maverick, Kristina Montgomery Or Dave Montgomery
CH CH NI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska
GRCH BOB UCD NN AC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH NI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Blush, Lisa Bataska
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Rushwind Dakota Outlaw, Deborah Jones
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose, Kim Smith
WHITE SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
Female Puppy BF BOW Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Butler
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Green Collar, Jennifer Chamberlain
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acres Supersonic Journey
3rd) Min American Shepherd, UCD NN AC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UACHX GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT

TERRIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova
RCH GRCH Hot Blue Mountain Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Kai-la-sha Fuzz Buster, Michael Papierniak
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
2nd) Lhasa Apso, CH Kai-la-sha Fuzz Buster
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Royal Prince, Kevin Jackson