We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/22/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
RCH ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Andella's Distinguished Duke
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHF BF BOB Saranade N Zens Cecilia, Madeline Wilson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
4th) Basset Hound, Saranade N Zens Cecilia

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Wlm Banking On A Beat, Ace Mattocks

SLOUGHI Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF BOB Surrey Hill Mariner Teak, Erin Mc Neill
CH URO1 CH Jalessas Light and Easy, Erin Mc Neill

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Carolina Dog, Wlm Banking On A Beat
2nd) Whippet, Surrey Hill Mariner Teak
3rd) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
GRCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Crystalton Chikoda Entour Victory, Myriah Johnson, Ty Johnson
CH BOB PN BN URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris
RCH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
RCH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Sierra Mountain's Balance, Tiffanie Branch

FINNISH LAPPHUND Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kari

Japanese Akitainu, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, Unmei No Chappie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Sierra Mountain's Balance

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOW A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Female Puppy BF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
CH BOB CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
RBM Cedarhill Rumorgoin'roundgoldstar Lynda Hardin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
LAEKENOIS
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears, Bridgette Ashmore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears
3rd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
CH BOB CH Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
GRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH GRCH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aloha

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Watch It Burn
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male RBM Nas Barker, Jermaine Barker
Adult Male BM Sir Sincere Of King Pope Kennels, Gary Pope Jr
Female Puppy BF BOW Mbf's Carmen Cruz, Courtney Cruz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
RCH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Treeing Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOB URO1 Sandsprite Aroostook, Pam Parent

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd

PW
Briahna Beasley

SJ
Caroline Honaker

NJ
1st) Isabella Honaker

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez
2nd) Arden Vickrey
3rd) Savannah Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Olivia Honaker

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >