We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/22/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

CONFORMATION
Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
RCH CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
4th) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHF BF BOB Saranade N Zens Cecilia, Madeline Wilson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
3rd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF BOB Wlm Banking On A Beat, Ace Mattocks

SLOUGHI Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy RBF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole
Open Female BF BOB Surrey Hill Mariner Teak, Erin Mc Neill
CH URO1 CH Jalessas Light and Easy, Erin Mc Neill

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Whippet, Surrey Hill Mariner Teak
2nd) Carolina Dog, Wlm Banking On A Beat
3rd) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
GRCH GRCH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Crystalton Chikoda Entour Victory, Myriah Johnson, Ty Johnson
CH Listed Entry
RCH PN BN URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
RCH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewater's Coming In Hot

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Sierra Mountain's Balance, Tiffanie Branch

FINNISH LAPPHUND Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kari

Japanese Akitainu, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Unmei No Chappie, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, Unmei No Chappie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Sierra Mountain's Balance

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOW A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Female Puppy BF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windtalker's Guardian Of Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
RBM Cedarhill Rumorgoin'roundgoldstar Lynda Hardin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
LAEKENOIS
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears, Bridgette Ashmore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UWP Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
CH BOB CH Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH UWPV AP VPA UWPCH RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH GRCH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aloha

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Watch It Burn
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Adult Male RBM Sir Sincere Of King Pope Kennels, Gary Pope Jr
Female Puppy RBF Mbf's Carmen Cruz, Courtney Cruz
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunder God Taking All By Storm, Jennifer Polachak, James Hester Iii
RCH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Lowchen, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Bonoks Etual Malificenta
3rd) American Bully, CH Thunder God Taking All By Storm

BIS Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Treeing Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM BOB URO1 Sandsprite Aroostook, Pam Parent

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Whippet, URO1 Sandsprite Aroostook, Pam Parent

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Alleyne Dickens

PW
Briahna Beasley

SJ
Caroline Honaker

NJ
1st) Isabella Honaker

OJ
1st) Cheyenne Lopez
2nd) Arden Vickrey
3rd) Savannah Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Olivia Honaker

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >