We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/22/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kingston
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
RCH ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Hilwinz Renny Of Champagne, Emily Helmes

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Saranade N Zens Cecilia, Madeline Wilson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Ragmtnmidnight The Dark Knight, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
BHF BF 'PR'Rag Mtn One Of A Kind, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Hilwinz Renny Of Champagne
4th) Basset Hound, Saranade N Zens Cecilia

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby, Ken Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
Female Puppy BF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Whippet, Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby
2nd) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Gypsy's Soul Fun In Black, Pat Stearns
Adult Female BF BOW Sun Devil All About Eve, Pat Stearns
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Fullcircle River Birch By The, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms
Female Veteran: Sun Devil All About Eve, Pat Stearns

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
RCH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
GRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater SPOT, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RBM Alaman's Got Moxie Susane Louisell

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW BOB A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Female Puppy RBF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
Open Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Cedarhill Rumorgoin'roundgoldstar Lynda Hardin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Female Veteran: CH Wheatland's Crimson Lily, Veronica Lopez, Kayla Ferguson, Jacqueline Combs, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears, Bridgette Ashmore
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Ranch Hand's Jackie B, Davina Lancaster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crumpet

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM CH Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
RCH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fluke

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
2nd) Australian Shepherd, A&l Armani Express
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female BF 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
CH CH Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
RGRCH GRCH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aloha

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT
2nd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mbf's Carmen Cruz, Courtney Cruz
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
TOY
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, CH King Ezekiel
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti
4th) Poodle M/C, Bonoks Etual Malificenta

BIS Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law
RBIS Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 2

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

Treeing Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll

SJ
Caroline Honaker

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
1st) Isabella Honaker

OJ
1st) Kylee Chromy
2nd) Savannah Lopez
3rd) Arden Vickrey
4th) Cheyenne Lopez

OS
1st) Sarah Peak
2nd) Colton Chromy
3rd) Olivia Honaker

BJH w/Comp: Sarah Peak

View Event >