We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/22/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kingston
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
RCH CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe
RCH Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Hilwinz Renny Of Champagne, Emily Helmes

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Saranade N Zens Cecilia, Madeline Wilson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CCH Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock, Sarah Peak

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM CH'PR'Ragmtnmidnight The Dark Knight, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Rag Mtn One Of A Kind, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
4th) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik, Pamela Schwentner

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby, Ken Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
Female Puppy BF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby
2nd) Borzoi, CH Muse Avalon Rippling Rio Anvik

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Gypsy's Soul Fun In Black, Pat Stearns
Adult Female BF BOW Sun Devil All About Eve, Pat Stearns
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Fullcircle River Birch By The, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms
Female Veteran: Sun Devil All About Eve, Pat Stearns

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
RCH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
GRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RGRCH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor SPOT-ON, Kathryn Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH PN BN URO1 CH Piccolo's She's Got Magic SPOT-ON, Evelyn M Comer, Elisa Sumakeris
RCH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Epic Quest's Rewrite The Stars, Amanda Bishop
GRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Sussex Spaniel, GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewater's Coming In Hot
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Cedarhill Rumorgoin'roundgoldstar, Lynda Hardin
Female Puppy RBF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez
Open Female BF Listed Entry
RBM A&l Armani Express Adrienne Isham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran A&l Armani Express, Adrienne Isham
Female Veteran: CH Wheatland's Crimson Lily, Veronica Lopez, Kayla Ferguson, Jacqueline Combs, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears, Bridgette Ashmore
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Ranch Hand's Jackie B, Davina Lancaster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crumpet

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
RCH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Fluke
NFP BP Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
Open Female 'PR'Ka's Btfl Blond Frm Bshfl Bend, Amanda Held
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Ohanas Watch It Burn, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
RCH RACEN CH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
GRCH UWPV VPN AP2 UWPCH EGCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held
RGRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aloha

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Watch It Burn
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Mbf's Carmen Cruz, Courtney Cruz
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti, Joline Finke, David Finke
RCH CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Bonoks Etual Malificenta
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Surprise Parti
4th) Lowchen, Listed Entry

BIS Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward
RBIS Whippet, Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby, Ken Wheeler, Barbara Henderson

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

Treeing Feist, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Treeing Feist, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto

SJ
Caroline Honaker

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
1st) Arden Vickrey
2nd) Isabella Honaker

OJ
1st) Kylee Chromy
2nd) Cheyenne Lopez
3rd) Savannah Lopez

OS
1st) Colton Chromy
2nd) Sarah Peak
3rd) Olivia Honaker

BJH w/Comp: Colton Chromy

View Event >