Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/22/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 22, 2022

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: N Chesterfield, Virginia

CONFORMATION
April 22, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kingston
NFP BP Peaka-bu

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda, Wendy Smith, Diane B Ersoy
RCH GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, ROM URX2 CH UROG Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
3rd) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Hilda

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHF BF CCH Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Merit

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural
3rd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Starlites Not My Circus, Susan Carter

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Oken Whippoorwill Gatsby, Ken Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Saluki, CH Starlites Not My Circus
2nd) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM Gypsy's Soul Fun In Black, Pat Stearns
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Sun Devil All About Eve, Pat Stearns

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHM BM BOB Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
RCH RACEN CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater SPOT, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Alaman's Got Moxie, Susane Louisell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Epic Quest @ Ea Legendary Outlaw, Amanda Bishop, Mary Dean, Melanie Delion
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH RACEN URO1 EGCH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH BOB Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH RACEN EGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Irish Setter, Militza's Just Wing It
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia
3rd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Propwash Just Plane Fun, Laurie Shuren, Leslie B Frank
Female Puppy BF Windtalker's Rising To Valhalla, Caroline Lutman, Veronica Lopez

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts, Gina Hambrick

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male BM CH High Hopes Vom Haus Mears, Bridgette Ashmore
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
BHF BF BOB Ranch Hand's Jackie B, Davina Lancaster

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM CH Chase Your Dreams Ii, Vicky Harris
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
RCH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Secret Moonshine Be My Romeo Jax, Katri Mc Cullough
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Propwash Just Plane Fun
4th) Border Collie, CH Companionechowyn Jurneofthehearts

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Blue Antic's She Was Fury, Erica Noseworthy
CH BOB GRCH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
GRCH GRCH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Aloha

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Foxcreek More Bang For Your Buck, Jessica Wistuk

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

W.Highland White Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foxcreek Noris Darling Diva, Jessica Wistuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Ohanas Written In The Stars
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) German Pinscher, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Nas Barker, Jermaine Barker
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Sir Sincere Of King Pope Kennels, Gary Pope Jr
BHM Attila The Hun, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Female Puppy BF Mbf's Carmen Cruz, Courtney Cruz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
TOY
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Bonoks Etual Malificenta, Nikki Mckenna
CH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke
RCH CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Irish Setter, Militza's Just Wing It, Christina Rankin
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 22, 2022, Show 2

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB ALCCH CH'PR'Hughitt's Delta House Otter, Carol Hughitt, Jay Hughitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dream To A Tee, Vicky L Harris

ABIS Karelian Bear Dog, ADGCH RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
ARBIS Australian Shepherd, UWP UJJ CH Windtalker X-tract Your Power, Veronica Lopez

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Jennifer J Anderson

PJ
Katelyn Chromy

NJ
1st) Arden Vickrey

OJ
1st) Kylee Chromy
2nd) Cheyenne Lopez
3rd) Savannah Lopez

OS
1st) Colton Chromy

BJH w/Comp: Colton Chromy

View Event >