We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/23/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Northstars Mona Lisa Of Chesterfi, Sandra Bainbridge

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Female BF BOB Olvera's Jyn Stardust Rebel, Laura Scheetz

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Raylin Danes Turquoise Journey, Raymond Delfing Iii, Linda Delfing
GRCH CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Cherlyns Griffin Of Patewood Monique Grimme, Wickliffe Mott

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Raylin Danes Turquoise Journey
4th) Boxer, Olvera's Jyn Stardust Rebel

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CCH Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Saytars Black Cherry Von Salix, Maryanne Santomauro
St. BHF RBFV RBF Saytar's Saffron Von Salix, Trudy Kawami
CH CH RATN I Spy American Black Walnut, Holly Huff

PORCELAINE Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Southwinds Shooting Star
2nd) Dachshund, Saytars Black Cherry Von Salix

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Cool Run Sanavi

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Open Male BM BOB CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge, Valerie Casperite

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Male BM Madileau's Timmythein Wizard, Debra Lee Petrusjanz
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
Jr. Female RBF CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Renee Hall
Adult Female Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH CH Coldstream's Cool Hand Luke, Liza Jaipaul
RCH CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Alice

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB Brumbleys Amazing Izzy, Ralph Brumbley
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
BHM BM BOB Sundances There Goes My Vero, Kathy Pearce, David Pearce, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Golden Retriever, SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug
3rd) Vizsla, Sundances There Goes My Vero
4th) Brittany, CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Barkor's Wind At My Back, Mary Kane, Korine Falk

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Midnight White Key To Destiny, Ariel Heibel, Liane Tofani
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Jikino Kensha No Puca Go, Sarah Sears

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Puca Go
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Midnight White Key To Destiny
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Barkor's Wind At My Back

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOB CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
CH CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
BHF BF CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
BHF BF BOB Phurfix Dileas Angelina, Kimberly Van Hemert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Phurfix Dileas Angelina
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheffield Toot Sweet, Sheryl Patterson, Sharon Yon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheffield Toot Sweet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP RGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

ABIS Great Dane, ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude
ARBIS English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Ronald J Sacca

NJ
1st) Lexiana Groman

BJH w/O Comp: Lexiana Groman

View Event >