Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/23/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl, Jennifer Pisarchick

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Raylin Danes Turquoise Journey, Raymond Delfing Iii, Linda Delfing

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
RCH CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
GRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini, William Chrzanowski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CCH Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

PORCELAINE Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Southwinds Shooting Star

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM 'PR'Cool Run Rush, Gloria Hyland-fisher
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall SPOT-ON, Leigh Alexander
CH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante As You Wish SPOT-ON, Leigh Klatsky Alexander

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall SPOT-ON
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge, Valerie Casperite

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male Madileau's Timmythein Wizard, Debra Lee Petrusjanz
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Westben Happy As A Lark, Stacy George
Jr. Female CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Renee Hall
Adult Female RBF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH BOB SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Brumbleys Amazing Izzy, Ralph Brumbley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bracco Italiano, Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura
2nd) Golden Retriever, SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Wintersun All Fired Up, Rosemary Malfitani

CHOW CHOW Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mackie

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Midnight White Key To Destiny, Ariel Heibel, Liane Tofani
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Jikino Kensha No Puca Go, Sarah Sears

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Kiralia N Nanook's Veni Vidi Vici, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kiralia N Nanook's Veni Vidi Vici
2nd) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Puca Go
3rd) American Eskimo, CH Wintersun All Fired Up
4th) Finnish Lapphund, CH Midnight White Key To Destiny

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Wonderdog Stop, Drop and Roll, Courtney Huther
Adult Male BM CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
CH BOB CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH K-lin's Defining Moment, Kim Moyer

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Abfab's Forever Charmed, Karen Hitchcock, Russell Dunlop Jr

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Breezy Acre's Great Scott!, Mary Mieczkowski

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Phurfix Dileas Angelina, Kimberly Van Hemert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, CH Abfab's Forever Charmed
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH K-lin's Defining Moment

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheffield Toot Sweet, Sheryl Patterson, Sharon Yon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheffield Toot Sweet

Companion Dogs

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Tj's Just One Kiss, Sheryl S. Lynch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pomeranian, Tj's Just One Kiss

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski
RBIS Bracco Italiano, Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 2

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB ALCH After The Bell, Lori La Plante

ABIS Great Dane, ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude
ARBIS Portuguese Water Dog, ALCH After The Bell, Lori La Plante

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: David L Kittredge

NJ
1st) Lexiana Groman
2nd) Griffin Alexander

OS

BJH w/Comp: Lexiana Groman

View Event >