Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/23/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl, Jennifer Pisarchick

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Back Porch's Hit The Lights, Marie Derosa

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Raylin Danes Turquoise Journey, Raymond Delfing Iii, Linda Delfing
CH CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
RCH CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
GRCH BOB UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini, William Chrzanowski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Pieutka's Jj's Savvy Golden Girl
4th) Great Dane, CH Raylin Danes Turquoise Journey

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CCH Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

PORCELAINE Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Southwinds Shooting Star

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Cool Run Rush, Gloria Hyland-fisher
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall SPOT-ON, Leigh Alexander
CH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante As You Wish SPOT-ON, Leigh Klatsky Alexander

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Rush
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOB CH Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Sapphire's Listen To Your Heart, Arden Meyer
GRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge, Valerie Casperite

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male RBM Madileau's Timmythein Wizard, Debra Lee Petrusjanz
Open Male BM CH Coldstream's Cool Hand Luke, Liza Jaipaul
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Riverstone's No Wake Zone, Samantha Snyder
Jr. Female BF BOW CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Renee Hall
Adult Female Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH BOB SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Brumbleys Amazing Izzy, Ralph Brumbley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosewood's Donovanstarofolderidge
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Sapphire's Listen To Your Heart
4th) Golden Retriever, SHR GRCH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Wintersun All Fired Up, Rosemary Malfitani

CHOW CHOW Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mackie

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Midnight White Key To Destiny, Ariel Heibel, Liane Tofani
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Jikino Kensha No Puca Go, Sarah Sears

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB CH Kiralia N Nanook's Veni Vidi Vici, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Puca Go
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Midnight White Key To Destiny
3rd) American Eskimo, CH Wintersun All Fired Up
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Kiralia N Nanook's Veni Vidi Vici

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Wonderdog Stop, Drop and Roll, Courtney Huther
Adult Male BM BOB CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
CH CH Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Abfab's Forever Charmed, Karen Hitchcock, Russell Dunlop Jr

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Breezy Acre's Great Scott!, Mary Mieczkowski

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF CH Smvs Wannatequilalittletimewitu, Denise Malinowski
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Phurfix Dileas Angelina, Kimberly Van Hemert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paris

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, CH Abfab's Forever Charmed
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Livin'the American Dream
4th) Collie, CH Breezy Acre's Great Scott!

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sheffield Toot Sweet, Sheryl Patterson, Sharon Yon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Sheffield Toot Sweet
2nd) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Tj's Just One Kiss, Sheryl S. Lynch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Pomeranian, Tj's Just One Kiss

BIS Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Rush, Gloria Hyland-fisher
RBIS Shikoku, Jikino Kensha No Puca Go, Sarah Sears

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB ALCH After The Bell, Lori La Plante

ABIS Great Dane, ALGRCH CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude
ARBIS English Springer Spaniel, AEGCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Kim Rowley

NJ
1st) Griffin Alexander

OS

BJH w/O Comp: Griffin Alexander

View Event >