We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/23/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB RACEN URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT-ON, April Jenkins
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Sweet Beulah Land Sila V Krovi, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Bairak Azskas Arkadiy, Ashlie Kennicott
GRCH NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF BOB Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Sweet Beulah Land Sila V Krovi
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador
3rd) Boxer, RACEN URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Play 2 Win Piper

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw, Sabrina Prim

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female BF 'PR'Benson's You're The One, Peggi Benson, Jerry Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Dachshund, CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk
4th) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Sigil Spirit Of Light, Heather Luedecke
Female Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sigil Eastertide, Talena Pearson
BHF BF CH'PR'Sigil Bamboozle, Lauren Moore
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Kirsten Ulrich

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male BM BOB CH Moonlight Bay's Frankly My Dear, Gail Evans

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH CH Smith's Remington Grace, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway
RCH CH Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Four Seasons Drama Queen, Sabrina Prim

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM CH Crystal Creek The First Spark, Amber Mcgrew
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos, Darcy Kallus, Anna-rose Wolff
RCH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Gatelin Crystal Creek Tenseiga, Bonnie Winings
Jr. Female RBF Artistas Lets Go Party, Bonnie Winings
CH BOB CH Crystal Creeks Crimson Knight, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Crystalcreek Pursuit Ohappynes, Bonnie Winings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Crystal Creeks Crimson Knight
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Moonlight Bay's Frankly My Dear

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue, Belva Sutton Dreer
Jr. Female BF CH Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera, Belva Sutton Dreer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF BOB Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One, Gayle Fahl

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner

English Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?, Audrey Muhlenkamp
RBF Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF Roberta's Pecan Twist, Roberta L Lewis
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?
3rd) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack

BIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw, Sabrina Prim

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 2

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler
RCH ALCH Satsuma Tweedledee SPOT-ON, Leah Aleshire

ABIS Silken Windhound, ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler

View Event >