We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/23/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Show 1

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH RACEN URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT-ON, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH GRCH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Arsenal Ermaka Dior, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF BOB Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Play 2 Win Piper
3rd) Boxer, CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw, Sabrina Prim

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Female BF 'PR'Benson's You're The One, Peggi Benson, Jerry Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) Dachshund, CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk
4th) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Sigil Spirit Of Light, Heather Luedecke
Female Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Sigil Eastertide, Talena Pearson
BHF RBF CH'PR'Sigil Bamboozle, Lauren Moore
CH CH'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Kirsten Ulrich

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Male BM BOB CH Moonlight Bay's Frankly My Dear, Gail Evans

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM CH Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON, Cindy Hultz Walker
RCH CH Smith's Remington Grace, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Four Seasons Drama Queen, Sabrina Prim

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Male BM CH Crystal Creek The First Spark, Amber Mcgrew
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy RBF Gatelin Crystal Creek Tenseiga, Bonnie Winings
Jr. Female BF Artistas Lets Go Party, Bonnie Winings
CH BOB CH Crystalcreek Pursuit Ohappynes, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Crimson Knight, Bonnie Winings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Four Seasons Drama Queen
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Male BM CH Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue, Belva Sutton Dreer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera, Belva Sutton Dreer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF BOB Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One, Gayle Fahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little, Gayle Fahl

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess

English Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?, Audrey Muhlenkamp

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF Roberta's Pecan Twist, Roberta L Lewis
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winehaus's How Merlot Can You Go?
2nd) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack

BIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RBIS Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Kirsten Ulrich

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 24, 2022, Show 1

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler
RCH ALCH Satsuma Tweedledee SPOT-ON, Leah Aleshire

ABIS Silken Windhound, ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

View Event >