We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/23/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Portland, Indiana

CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Sweet Beulah Land Sila V Krovi, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Russkaya Krasa S Titanovoy Doliny, Lisha Trisler
GRCH BOB NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF Guama De Rey Gladiador, Jim Mc Lemore

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Play 2 Win Piper
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Faycan De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Circle M Shadow's Ledgend, Abby Mc Corkle, Megan Chadwick
CH CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw, Sabrina Prim

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'My Benson's Goodbye Earl, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike, Ava Newcom

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Libertyhill Shotnthedark@stkup, Abby Weber, Levi Weber, Tricia Snedegar
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Circle M Hi-cotton Winn-dixie, Abby Mc Corkle, Ava Newcom
Open Female 'PR'Skyline-hillsong Genuine Risk, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, Bridgette Clary
BHF RBF 'PR'Liberty Hill One Shot Away, Abby Weber

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, CH Rags Something To Crow About Mw
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Libertyhill Shotnthedark@stkup
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Circle M Shadow's Ledgend
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Sigil Spirit Of Light, Heather Luedecke
Open Male RBM 'PR'Regalant Orange Juice, Kathryn Houghton
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Domino Derval, Steven Beckerman, Christiana Beckerman
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sigil Eastertide, Talena Pearson
BHF CH'PR'Sigil Bamboozle, Lauren Moore
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Dna, Kathryn Houghton
RCH CH'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Kirsten Ulrich

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Sugar Creek Basil Of Baker St, Emma Tinklenberg

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Smith's Curly Bill TAN, Randolph Mc Ginty Ii, Ana M Mc Ginty
CH CH Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway
RCH CH Smith's Remington Grace, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Four Seasons Drama Queen, Sabrina Prim

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM CH Crystal Creek The First Spark, Amber Mcgrew
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH PN RACEA CH Crystal Creek's Queen Of Naboo, Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Gatelin Crystal Creek Tenseiga, Bonnie Winings
Jr. Female RBF Artistas Lets Go Party, Bonnie Winings
CH CH Crystal Creeks Crimson Knight, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Crystalcreek Pursuit Ohappynes, Bonnie Winings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Four Seasons Drama Queen
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Sugar Creek Basil Of Baker St
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Curly Bill TAN

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Norwegian Buhund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Windsong Bonheur View To A Kill, Bobbi Siccardi, Mary Janek

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One, Gayle Fahl

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

WHITE SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hank The Tank

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC NI EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Windsong Bonheur View To A Kill
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, Holly's Jabo Cureabtha Little One

Terriers

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Roberta's Pecan Twist, Roberta L Lewis
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Four Seasons Drama Queen, Sabrina Prim
RBIS Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 23, 2022, Show 1

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler
RCH PTS ALCH AN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton

ABIS Silken Windhound, ALCH'PR'Satsuma Tinsel, Kayla Mishler

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Nancy Gallant

OS
1st) Abby Weber

BJH w/Comp: Abby Weber

View Event >