Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (04/23/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 24, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

April 24, 2022, Trial 1, 18 Entries

High in Trial: BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 99

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, English Cocker Spaniel, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider, 85
1st) Giardina's Gracie, Poodle, Cecily A H Giardina, 97
2nd) URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 96
3rd) Maplehofes White Seiko Joe, German Shepherd Dog, Tina L Jackson, 95
4th) Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, White Shepherd, Tina Jackson, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 97
IA UCD CA URO2 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 84
URO1 UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 85
1st) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 99
2nd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 97
3rd) UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 96
4th) UCD PTN UACHX URO3 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 91

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 96
PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 90
1st) UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 93
2nd) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 93
3rd) UCD PTN UACHX URO3 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 92

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99

April 24, 2022, Trial 2, 18 Entries

High in Trial: BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 98

RO 1B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, White Shepherd, Tina Jackson, 97
3rd) Maplehofes White Seiko Joe, German Shepherd Dog, Tina L Jackson, 95
4th) CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, English Cocker Spaniel, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider, 82
Giardina's Gracie, Poodle, Cecily A H Giardina, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 94
IA UCD CA URO2 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 84
URO1 UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 85
1st) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 98
2nd) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 97
3rd) UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 92
4th) UCD PTN UACHX URO3 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 88

RO 3B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99
1st) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 97
2nd) UCD PTN UACHX URO3 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 96
3rd) UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 82
4th) PN URO3 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Silken Windhound, Stephanie Balser, 77

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Marguerite Plank
1st) UROC UCD CH BN PN ROM Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99

View Event >