Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (04/23/2022) / Saturday, Obedience Trial 1 and 2

April 23, 2022

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

April 23, 2022, Trial 1, 22 Entries

High in Trial: UCD BN Diamond Von Der Feldweise, German Shepherd Dog, Christine Getter, Dorthy Renier, Rosetta Barke, 198

Begin Novice - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) PN Parker Twitchell, Kooikerhondje, Lisa Twitchell, 197.5
3rd) BN HRCH Criquetpas Lil Miss Sassy, Labrador Retriever, Earl Dillow, 195.5

Novice A - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Stevenson, 197

Novice B - Judge: Keith Boeke
UCD URO3 Stonehill For Auld Lang Syne, Bernese Mountain Dog, Cynthia M Falk, 188
UCD GRCH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 189.5
1st) UCD BN Diamond Von Der Feldweise, German Shepherd Dog, Christine Getter, Dorthy Renier, Rosetta Barke, 198
2nd) UCD Good Shepherd Christmas Magic, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 197
3rd) UCD Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 196.5
4th) UCD CH Affinity's Reflexion On Freeway, German Shepherd Dog, Debra Linden, 191

Open B - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Huebner, 197.5

PreNovice - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) PN Gold Eagle's East Texas Red, Golden Retriever, Christine Getter, 200
2nd) Tanbark's On The Rocks, Golden Retriever, Kathryn Engel, 192.5

April 23, 2022, Trial 2, 22 Entries

High in Trial: UCD Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 198

Begin Novice - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) BN HRCH Criquetpas Lil Miss Sassy, Labrador Retriever, Earl Dillow, 198
2nd) Balmors Rizzo's Lucky Charm, English Springer Spaniel, Lauri Balicki, 197

Novice B - Judge: Keith Boeke
UCD BN Diamond Von Der Feldweise, German Shepherd Dog, Christine Getter, Dorthy Renier, Rosetta Barke, 189
UCD GRCH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 185
1st) UCD Fiz - The Tidal Trickster, Unrecognized, Tiffany Huebner, 198
2nd) UCD BN Piper Vom Boeselager, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Stevenson, 196.5
3rd) UCD Good Shepherd Christmas Magic, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 196
4th) UCD URO3 Stonehill For Auld Lang Syne, Bernese Mountain Dog, Cynthia M Falk, 192.5

Novice C - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) UCD CH Affinity's Reflexion On Freeway, German Shepherd Dog, Debra Linden, 195.5

Open A - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) UCD CH Orage De La Hhf TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 188.5

Open B - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) UCDX UWP Ultimate Performance Machine SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Huebner, 197

PreNovice - Judge: Keith Boeke
1st) PN Gold Eagle's East Texas Red, Golden Retriever, Christine Getter, 199.5
2nd) Tanbark's On The Rocks, Golden Retriever, Kathryn Engel, 199.5
3rd) URO1 CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Wire Fox Terrier, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, 197.5

View Event >