We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 17, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF CH Giza Circe Nordom, Cynthia Mason, Jennifer Storer
CH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male RBM Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Tf Pohui, Candace Taylor
Adult Female BF Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Female BF Banya Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
CH BOB CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Tf Pohui
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female RBF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince, Timothy Cook, Michelle Brown

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Swamp Briar's Lily Belle, Alan Little, Dee B. Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little
RBF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
2nd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female BF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
Open Female RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Kisch, Jami L Howdyshell, Shelby Stegall
CH CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Avalon Firenze

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH RACEA CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax, Darcy Kallus, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RGRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Criggles Fly Me To The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
RCH CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Mello-ds Shadows and Light, Babbi Dilbeck

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM V&v Bjorn Iron Clad V Volhouden, Joelie Gengler
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Guilty Canis Invictus, Chasity Casey
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Australian Shepherd, Bbr's A Legacy To Envy
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN GRCH Warrior River Original
3rd) Collie, Mello-ds Shadows and Light
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
CH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RBM Sb Just Ledoux It Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Female BF BOB Hi Tide Dances With Fire, Lynn C Bruetsch, George Bruetsch

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) American Bully, CH Sb Clever Endevor
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen
3rd) Lhasa Apso, Hi Tide Dances With Fire
4th) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy

BIS Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer
RBIS Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 2

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB Listed Entry

ABIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
ARBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/O Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >