Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 17, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy RBF CH Giza Circe Nordom, Cynthia Mason, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF RACEN Sergeant's Stormy Weather, Cassandra Jeffries
CH CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Male RBM Tf Pohui, Candace Taylor
Adult Female BF Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB Banya Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Faycan De Rey Gladiador

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Soak Creek Southern Belle, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Open Male BM 4 Clovers Cap'n D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Cindi Chilbert
CH BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female RBF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince, Timothy Cook, Michelle Brown

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little
RCH CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion
3rd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle
4th) Mountain Cur, CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female RBF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Kisch, Jami L Howdyshell, Shelby Stegall
CH BOB CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Lion King

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH RACEA CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax, Darcy Kallus, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RGRCH GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 20 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM CH Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Criggles Fly Me To The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
BHF Listed Entry
CH Jewels Mtn Goddess Of The Hunt, Amy Coble
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH CA URO2 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RBM Rose City's Song Of The South Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler
RCH CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male RBM Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore
BHM BM BOB Bluefires Black Ice, Andrea Rizzi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Koselig's Deviously Dark, Shawna Sizemore

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Smooth BHF BFV BF BOB Mello-ds Shadows and Light, Babbi Dilbeck

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Guilty Canis Invictus, Chasity Casey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH RACEN GRCH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Bluefires Black Ice
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
RCH CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RBM Sb Just Ledoux It Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF BOB Hi Tide Dances With Fire, Lynn C Bruetsch, George Bruetsch

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity, Kathryn Zimmerman
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry

CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique & Rose City Dancingqueen, Christopher J Segrest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RBIS Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 1

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB Listed Entry

ABIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
ARBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Sonia Yearwood

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/O Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >