Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 16, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Giza Circe Nordom, Cynthia Mason, Jennifer Storer
CH BOB RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Tf Pohui, Candace Taylor
Adult Female BF Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Tf Pohui

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Soak Creek Southern Belle, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM 4 Clovers Cap'n D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Cindi Chilbert
CH BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female RBF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince, Timothy Cook, Michelle Brown

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Swamp Briar's Lily Belle, Alan Little, Dee B. Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little
RBF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
4th) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female BF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
CH BOB CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Lion King
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH RACEA CH Mount Bethel Renesmeeswanastyanax, Darcy Kallus, Jennifer Anders
GRCH BOB GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RGRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Criggles Fly Me To The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
CH CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Koselig's Deviously Dark, Shawna Sizemore

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM BOB CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight, Dorothy Yarberry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male V&v Bjorn Iron Clad V Volhouden, Joelie Gengler
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Koselig's Deviously Dark
2nd) Border Collie, CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight
3rd) Puli, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez

Manchester Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Mosaic's Justice Is Served, Rachel Jonas
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things
2nd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Mosaic's Justice Is Served
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
CH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH URO2 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime SPOT-ON, Brittany Holcomb
RBM Sb Just Ledoux It Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy RBF Marchwind Deal Me In, Megan Pangborn
Jr. Female BF CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
RBFV Mnj's Naughty Girl At Rosecity Kathryn Zimmerman
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Pekingese, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Sb Man In Arena

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RBIS Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Kingston's Smooth Angel For Tj, Tamara Jones Nelson

ABIS Chow Chow, Kingston's Smooth Angel For Tj, Tamara Jones Nelson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Katherine G Short

SJ
Cheyenne Hill
Aiden Hill

NJ
1st) Benjamin Jonas

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >