We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 16, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Giza Circe Nordom, Cynthia Mason, Jennifer Storer
CH RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Male RBM Tf Pohui, Candace Taylor
Adult Female BF Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Faycan De Rey Gladiador
3rd) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
4th) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Soak Creek Southern Belle, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM 4 Clovers Cap'n D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Cindi Chilbert
CH BOB CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female RBF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH Hrh Auger The K9 Prince, Timothy Cook, Michelle Brown

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Xavaughn D'aahroo
3rd) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
4th) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Kingsfield J'nelle

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female BF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
CH BOB CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Lion King
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Banana Split

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Seugenhof Lockedonpoint Blackopal, Cynthia Chilbert
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RGRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Rose City's Song Of The South, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Criggles Fly Me To The Moon, Lou Ann Martin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Dreamweaver Roller Derby Queen, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Koselig's Deviously Dark, Shawna Sizemore

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight, Dorothy Yarberry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Border Collie, CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Koselig's Deviously Dark
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode, Christina Gonzalez

Manchester Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Mosaic's Justice Is Served, Rachel Jonas
B/H Female BV BF Mosaics Fifth Element, Rachael Jonas
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Mosaic's Justice Is Served
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Mythos' Idratherseeurstarexplode

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
CH CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Sb Conceige Of Crime SPOT-ON, Brittany Holcomb
RBM Sb Just Ledoux It Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Female Puppy RBF Marchwind Deal Me In, Megan Pangborn
Jr. Female BF CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Pekingese, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Sharon Griffin

SJ
Cheyenne Hill
Aiden Hill

NJ
1st) Benjamin Jonas

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >