Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 15, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 15, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Major Mudriy Bella Fantasia, Deborah Pike

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Sergeant's New Horizons, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Bruce Nordom
4th) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH Lane Rae's The Escape Artist, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female BF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's The Escape Artist
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
4th) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female BF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
CH BOB CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Lion King
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB My Buddy Hero In The Red Suit, Taylor Seay
Jr. Female BF CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
GRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jazzys Hot Pepper, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, My Buddy Hero In The Red Suit

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM BOB CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight, Dorothy Yarberry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male V&v Bjorn Iron Clad V Volhouden, Joelie Gengler
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
GRCH CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Worrywort Chick Flick, Linda Lipford, Stephanie Daubert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Anastasia Direwolf

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan

Wire Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOW CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
CH BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Schipperke, CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe
3rd) American Bully, CH Sb A St Claire Witch
4th) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy

BIS Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Sally J Sklar

SJ
Cheyenne Hill
Aiden Hill

NS
1st) Klementyne Slattery

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >