Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/15/2022) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 15, 2022

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Knoxville, Tennessee

CONFORMATION
April 15, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Major Mudriy Bella Fantasia, Deborah Pike

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB RACEA GRCH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH CH Bruce Nordom, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH UJJ UNJ RACEA GRCH Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
RGRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Faycan De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Gara De Rey Gladiador, Ewa Ziemska

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Major Mudriy Bella Fantasia
3rd) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Soak Creek Mr. Moose SPOT, Chuck Slattery, Loukas Slattery
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH Lane Rae's The Escape Artist, Diane Price, W.e. Price, Alayne Rae Mullen
Open Female BF Roirdan Fine China @kingsfield, Diane Price, Carol Herr

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF 'PR'October Road's Angel Among Us, Dee B Little, Alan Little, Brian Edmond, Stacy Edmond
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little
RCH RACEN CCH'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's The Escape Artist
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN GRFCH CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster N Motion
4th) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Avalon Firenze, Lissa F Pollacia
Jr. Female BF Perla Witchcraft, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore-doby
CH CH Kristull Lion King, Spears L Mc Allester

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Clements Ridge Banana Split, Jillian Casey
GRCH GRCH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Banana Split
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Avalon Firenze
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM My Buddy Hero In The Red Suit, Taylor Seay
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah, Stormy Washington

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here, Kayla Cooper

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RCH CH Mistels Blue Chaos In A Bottle, Erica Wethington, Alexis Hensley
GRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 18 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM CH Rose City's Somebody To Love, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH URO1 RACEA GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RBM Rose City's Song Of The South Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Valor's Phoenix Rising At Meirzah
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR UWP Warrior River You Should Be Here

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo, Amanda Skinner
CH CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Northstars Don't Tell Mewhat Todo

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Bbr's A Legacy To Envy, Kristen Moore, Jordan Moore

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Koselig's Deviously Dark, Shawna Sizemore

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOB CH Harbormist Shoot Me Straight, Dorothy Yarberry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF CH Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro
CH BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF CH RACEN Panheads Mazikeen C3, Paige Crabtree
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rustic's It's A Ginger Thing @ 7x, Kristen Moore

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Worrywort Chick Flick, Linda Lipford, Stephanie Daubert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
2nd) Puli, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things, Darice Ragan

Wire Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat's Flair 4finer Things
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW CH Sb Man In Arena, Kendra Fowler, Brittany Holcomb, Beverly Fowler
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
CH BOB CH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy, Marina Embry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn
Jr. Female BF CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV MJNS Naughty Girl at RoseCity, Kathryn Zimmerman
TOY
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe
4th) French Bulldog, CH Kentucky Made's Jackpot Daddy

BIS Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN RGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 1

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Kingston's Smooth Angel For Tj, Tamara Jones Nelson

ABIS Chow Chow, Kingston's Smooth Angel For Tj, Tamara Jones Nelson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 1

Judge: Stephanie Mueller

SJ
Cheyenne Hill
Aiden Hill

NS
1st) Klementyne Slattery

OS
1st) Jordan Moore

BJH w/Comp: Jordan Moore

View Event >