Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/16/2022) / Sunday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 17, 2022

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH 62-rus Zarema, Rita Demidko

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
RCH CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH 62-rus Zarema

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka, Debbie Ferri

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON, Courtney Trares

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Crusaders Wayfinder, Kate Chappell
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ozzy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
2nd) Carolina Dog, NC URO1 PN CH Swamp Fox Black Beauty SPOT-ON
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB CH Deadstream Phantom Of The Faces, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NC CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Asoro's Star Studded Banner, Richard Grignon
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone
RCH CH NI NC Asoro's Brea-king Bad, Brianne Colling

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
Open Female BF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF BF BOB Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
CH GRCH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
RCH CH Fleetwood's Winter Lady, Chelsa Brandsen
GRCH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
RCH CH Jillafer's Roger Me That SPOT-ON, Jill Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Deadstream Phantom Of The Faces
2nd) Standard Poodle, Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary
4th) English Pointer, NC CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Tormenta De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Effin

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 Cornus An Eclectic Celebration, Susan Geers-meiners, Rachel Witzel

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female RBF Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB CH Old Oaks Calamity Jane, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford, Susan Gebur
RCH CH Karma Vom Dinaburg, Rita Demidko
GRCH NV RACEN RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RBM Neptune Vom Hilla Emily Long
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Mamba
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Starry Night Sparkles SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Worrywort Fusion Origins, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Loujuan's Binary Sunset
2nd) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Calamity Jane
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 Cornus An Eclectic Celebration

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
RCH CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Windcrest Ndg Majik & Mischief, Marcia Mcdiarmid
Jr. Female BF BOW Indigo 4get-me-not @windcrest, Marcia Mcdiarmid
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RGRCH EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Emmoo Tell No Tails SPOT, Jenn Kirchhofer

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Puppy

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness
RCH CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kopiko

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love

BIS Mastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 17, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty SPOT, Heather Mc Kinnon

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB ALCH Starry Night Sparkles SPOT-ON, Lara Mahr

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

ABIS Briard, ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Alaskan Malamute, NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Deb Beean

NJ
1st) Benjamin Barber
2nd) Adriana Flowers

OJ
1st) Tatiana Morales

OS
1st) Alexis Guy

BJH w/Comp: Tatiana Morales

View Event >