Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/16/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 16, 2022

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Fox Vom Hause Mihaljevic, Lisa Vanderwall
Open Male BM BOB Harmonysdontstopbelievin Corvette, Janet Tiderington
CH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Valor, Sue Stevens-schultz, Jeff Schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's If Only U Knew, Margarita Files
RCH CH Thunderstruck Hail To The Victor, Victoria T Bankowski, Marcy Nichols, Brenda Blanchard

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RGRCH GRCH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Wood Newfs Journey To Friends, Charles Ialungo

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position, Kimberly Cordier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Newfoundland, CH Wood Newfs Journey To Friends
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's If Only U Knew
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News
4th) Rottweiler, Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka, Debbie Ferri

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male RBM Imperial 24k Anaheim, Noah Rapier
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Luxor, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH GRCH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Luna

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ozzy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Luxor
3rd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit
4th) Basenji, CH Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Deadstream Phantom Of The Faces, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Charlie

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Stoneridge Rock Solid, Cathy Brush
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone
RCH CH Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
RCH CH Dark Water Write Me A Story, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Northern Creek's West Coastgirl SPOT-ON, Teresa Towner
Open Female RBF Croton Pines Catching Stardust, Rebecca Laing-austin, Chelsa Brandsen
BHF BF Mytymes Kiss Me Like U Mean It, Kim Huling
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Meeker's Dancing In The Bayou, Alexandra Welch
GRCH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Miss Summertime Fun Rt, Lisa Vanderwall

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man SPOT-ON, Anita Karban-neef

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Nakina's Komea Kaimbe, Gregory Vereen
Jr. Female BF Nakina's Tundra Kesa Kukinta, Gregory Vereen

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF CH Shoga No Yumi, Autumn Arsenault
GRCH BOB RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short

NORWEGIAN BUHUND Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Captain

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Tall Oaks Frozen In Time At Snobz, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH UWP GRCH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Stormy

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kai, RACES CA GRCH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
2nd) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Effin

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pineriver Imagine That, Rebecca Grams
Female Puppy RBF Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent
Jr. Female BF Pineriver Joyous Abandon, Rebecca Grams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Johnnie

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV RBM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF CH Hot Shot Dare To Ride Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
Adult Female Old Oaks Annie Oakly, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF CH Old Oaks Calamity Jane, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Neptune Vom Hilla, Emily Long
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Johnson's Samson Xii, Sheryl Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Karma Vom Dinaburg, Rita Demidko
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NV RACEN RATN DGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM AI NC'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore, Carol Sowa
CH CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
RCH CH Fairyhale Little Miss Bliss SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Fairyhale Styles Clash, Jennifer Chamberlain
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, EHD SN EI EC SGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Karma Vom Dinaburg
3rd) Briard, CH Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Pineriver Imagine That

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH AI CH NN AC Playabulls Dont Touch My Tiara, Melnda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Myhavanesepups Little Red Kerby, Jessica Diperna

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Freespirit Maybe Its Maybellin, Linda Grems
BHF RBF Freespirits Decadent Destiny, Linda Grems
CH BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RGRCH GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

SHIH TZU Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Silk Dream's Colonel Sanders, Elizabeth Baughman

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Yorkies Kisses Kazoozle Cherry P, Elizabeth Baughman
CH BOB CH Yorkie's Kisses French Toast, Elizabeth Baughman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kopiko

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
4th) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NC ALGRCH URO1 PN AP VPA RACEN CH UWPCH Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Dakri's Catch Me, Martha Husband

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB EC MN Worrywort Iridescent Cloud SPOT, Venita J Bentley

ABIS Briard, ASGCH EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
ARBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH BOB ARGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace SPOT-ON, Cathy Gray and Sanford Gray

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Show: 2

Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto

NJ
1st) Benjamin Barber
2nd) Easton Munster

OJ
1st) Tatiana Morales

NS
1st) Hope Vanderwall

OS
1st) Micaela Kenyon

BJH w/Comp: Micaela Kenyon

View Event >