Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay De Noc Kennel Club (04/16/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

April 16, 2022

Hosted By: Bay De Noc Kennel Club

Location: Escanaba, Michigan

CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Chanoz Takin The High Road, Micahela Beilke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Von Lutz's Liebling By Reisbach, Wendolyn Tetlow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Dachshund, Von Lutz's Liebling By Reisbach

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB One Loves We Propose Ataila, Amy Morin

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Moira Is Irish, Amy Morin

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Azawakh, CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala
4th) Greyhound, Moira Is Irish

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Rakols Little Sassafrass, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man, Tracee Horn, Karen Combs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Golden Retriever, RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Joplin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Serendipity Du Poilu, Jordyn Hubert

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Hk Sassy Pants, Lacey Miehe
Adult Female RBF URO1 UAGII Ink Blot, Hayley Bolduc

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt Mimic The Stars Wv, Lori Genaw

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt Mimic The Stars Wv
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Serendipity Du Poilu
4th) Border Collie, Hk Sassy Pants

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Castlemar's Twilight Mist At Wv, Ernie Genaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mirabel

Japanese Chin, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM Touche's Yellowstone, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw
Adult Male BM Touche Star Command Westview, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw
Open Female BF BOW BOB Coverdale Style Endures Westview, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Chin, Coverdale Style Endures Westview

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Great Dane, CH Chanoz Takin The High Road, Micahela Beilke

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 2

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB PTA NC Stardust Amberlicht L. Von Lutz, Wendolyn Tetlow

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB UCD UAGI ROM ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Danemarks High Inspirations, Gabriella Beilke

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female RBF Jozie's Locked Loaded N Chilln, Nancie Carlson, Mike Carlson
Adult Female BF BOB NWCH MCH RACEN SCH RATS NGC AGC UAGI ECH E Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB E3K BA Linderland Sir Calvin Of North, Christine Nelson

ABIS Dachshund, PTA NC Stardust Amberlicht L. Von Lutz, Wendolyn Tetlow
ARBIS Golden Retriever, UCD UAGI ROM ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 2

Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer

SJ
Willow Hubert
Della Copley

PJ
Austin Kressin

OJ
1st) Sawyer Miehe
2nd) Logan Kressin

OS

BJH w/Comp: Sawyer Miehe

View Event >