Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay De Noc Kennel Club (04/16/2022) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

April 16, 2022

Hosted By: Bay De Noc Kennel Club

Location: Escanaba, Michigan

CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Flex
GIANT SCHNAUZER Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta C American Sniper, Yolanda Maye

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Chanoz Takin The High Road, Micahela Beilke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Great Dane, CH Chanoz Takin The High Road
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Von Lutz's Liebling By Reisbach, Wendolyn Tetlow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Dachshund, Von Lutz's Liebling By Reisbach

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB One Loves We Propose Ataila, Amy Morin

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Moira Is Irish, Amy Morin

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, One Loves We Propose Ataila
4th) Azawakh, CH Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man, Tracee Horn, Karen Combs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers SPOT, Austin Kressin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT, Logan Kressin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man
2nd) Golden Retriever, RACEN UJJ GRCH Forever The Skye's The Limit SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Joplin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Serendipity Du Poilu, Jordyn Hubert

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Hk Sassy Pants, Lacey Miehe
Adult Female RBF URO1 UAGII Ink Blot, Hayley Bolduc

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt Mimic The Stars Wv, Lori Genaw

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt Mimic The Stars Wv
3rd) Border Collie, Hk Sassy Pants
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Castlemar's Twilight Mist At Wv, Ernie Genaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mirabel

Japanese Chin, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Touche's Yellowstone, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw
Adult Male RBM Touche Star Command Westview, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw
Open Female BF Coverdale Style Endures Westview, Lori L Genaw, Ernie Genaw

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Japanese Chin, Touche's Yellowstone
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION
April 16, 2022, Show 1

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB PTA NC Stardust Amberlicht L. Von Lutz, Wendolyn Tetlow

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UCD UAGI ROM ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kressin

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Danemarks High Inspirations, Gabriella Beilke

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF BOB Jozie's Locked Loaded N Chilln, Nancie Carlson, Mike Carlson
Adult Female RBF NWCH MCH RACEN SCH RATS NGC AGC UAGI ECH E Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB E3K BA Linderland Sir Calvin Of North, Christine Nelson

ABIS Dachshund, PTA NC Stardust Amberlicht L. Von Lutz, Wendolyn Tetlow
ARBIS Great Dane, ALCH Danemarks High Inspirations, Gabriella Beilke

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Show: 1

Judge: Polly A Dake-jones

SJ
Della Copley

PJ
Austin Kressin

NJ
1st) Sawyer Miehe

OJ
1st) Logan Kressin

OS

BJH w/Comp: Sawyer Miehe

View Event >